4734 sayılı Kamu İhale Kanunu'na göre ihalesi gerçekleştirilen bir yapım projesinde, mevzuat ve uygulamalarda yaşanılan sorunların tespiti ve çözüm önerileri
Assessment of the proplems encountered in the regulations and application regarding a construction project the tender of which was made as per the Public Tender Act numbered 4734 and solution offers regarding these problems
- Tez No: 291981
- Danışmanlar: DR. MURAT KURUOĞLU
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: İnşaat Mühendisliği, Civil Engineering
- Anahtar Kelimeler: 4734 Sayılı Kamu İhale Kanunu, Anahtar Teslim Götürü Bedel, Kontrollük Yönetmeliği, İstanbul Anadolu Yakası Adliye Binası, Yapı Denetim Görevlisi, Public Tender Act Numbered 4734, Anatolia Side Justice Palace of Istanbul, direction of control, construction inspector, lump sum contract
- Yıl: 2009
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İstanbul Teknik Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İnşaat Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Yapı Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 115
Özet
Bu çalışmada, Adalet Bakanlığının bir yatırımı olan ve Bayındırlık ve İskan Bakanlığı tarafından ihalesi gerçekleştirilen ?İstanbul Anadolu Yakası Adliye Binası İnşaatı?nın, yeni kamu ihale kanununa göre ihale ve ihale sonrası çalışmalarında yaşanılan aksaklıkların listelenmesine, tespit edilen bu aksaklıkların kaynaklarının araştırılmasına, uygulama sırasında idarenin ve idare adına işin denetimini gerçekleştiren yapı denetim görevlilerinin yaşadıkları sorunlara değinilmiş, bütün bu sorunlardan inşaatın nasıl etkilendiğine ve süresel planlamanın gerçekleştirilip gerçekleştirilemediğine bakılmıştır.Sonuç olarak kamu inşaatları içinde ihalesi gerçekleştirilen ve yapımı devam etmekte olan en büyük ikinci bina inşaatının, yeni kamu ihale kanunu ışığında, görevini kontrollük yönetmeliğine bağlı olarak yapmaya çalışan bir yapı denetim görevlisinin gözünden incelenmesi ve çözüm önerilerinin tespit edilmesi sağlanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study puts emphasis not only on the problems determined by a civil engineer working as a building audit officer in the public sector regarding a public investment that he attended in person and the tender of which was made in accordance with the new tender system but also on the solution offers brought forward by this civil engineer for these problems.In the introduction part of the study, research methods and the techniques used are briefly presented.In the second chapter, the public institutions which are the parties of the sample project and the laws and regulations referred in the applications are introduced.The next chapter provides information about the sample public investment, project details along with the adjustments required to be made due to the construction location and infrastructure works examined in detail.In the fourth chapter, the problems encountered in the public investment the tender of which was made over the turnkey lump sum price and the constructions of which were in progress are expressed with examples in the eyes of the building audit officer working in the public sector and the chapter explains the reason why it is difficult to apply the work plans and time schedules in public investments.In the fifth chapter, a survey study is performed among the people who work in or are the parties of this public investment in progress and the results are evaluated,The conclusion which is the last chapter of the study brings forward alternative solution offers for the deficiencies and mistakes which resulted in the problems experienced while carrying out the sample public investment in accordance with the new tender act.