Başlangıç çürük lezyonlarında farklı içerikli fissür örtücü materyallerin ozon tedavisi ile birlikte kullanımının in-vivo değerlendirilmesi
In-vivo evaluation of using different containing fissure sealant material with ozone therapy on initial caries
- Tez No: 293370
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. NURHAN ÖZTAŞ
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Diş Hekimliği, Dentistry
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Ozone, fissure sealant, DIAGNOdent
- Yıl: 2010
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Cumhuriyet Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Diş Hastalıkları ve Tedavisi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 109
Özet
Bu araştırmada, başlangıç pit ve fissür çürüklerinde, fissür örtücü uygulaması öncesi ozon uygulamasının remineralizasyon döngüsünde etkinliğinin saptanması, kullanılan fissür örtücü materyalinin yapı ve içeriğinin uygulamadaki etkinliğinin saptanması ve kullanılan fissür örtücü materyallerin klinik başarısının değerlendirilmesi amaçlanmıştır. Araştırmamıza 7-9 yaş grubu, sistemik olarak sağlıklı, alt simetrik 6 yaş dişlerinde DIAGNOdent ölçüm değerleri 10-30 arasında olan 60 çocuk dahil edilmiştir. Dişlerde başlangıç DIAGNOdent ölçümleri, air-flow ile yüzey temizliği sonrası yapılmıştır. Hastalar kullanılan fissür örtücü türüne bağlı olarak 3 gruba ayrılmıştır ve bu üç gruptaki simetrik alt 6 yaş dişleri de rastgele deney ve kontrol grupları olarak belirlenmiştir: 1.grup: Aegis pit ve fissür örtücü(Amorf Kalsiyum Fosfat İçerikli), 2.grup: Fuji Triage pit ve fissür örtücü(Cam iyonomer içerikli), 3.grup: Helioseal pit ve fissür örtücü (geleneksel rezin içerikli) kullanılan grup. Deney grubundaki dişlere (n=20) 40 sn ozon tedavisi sonrası fissür örtücü uygulanmıştır, kontrol grubundaki (n=20) dişlere ise ozon uygulanmaksızın direkt fissür örtücü uygulanmıştır,. Deney ve kontrol gruplarındaki dişlere fissür örtücü uygulaması sonrasında, fissür örtücülerin klinik takipleri 1., 3., 6., 9. ve 12. ayda modifiye USPHS kriterlerine göre yapılmıştır. 12. ayda fissür örtücüler air-abrazyon yardımıyla kaldırılıp, DIAGNOdent ölçümleri tekrarlanmış, başlangıç ve 12. ay değerleri karşılaştırılmıştır.Başlangıç ve 12. ay DIAGNOdent değerleri karşılaştırıldığında, 1. ve 2.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this research, it was purposed to determine, the efficiency of ozone application on initial pit and fissure caries, before fissure sealant application on remineralization circulation, the efficiency of used fissure sealant materials struction and content on application and the clinical success of used fissure sealant material. In the research, sixty children aged 7?9, healty, mandibular symmetrica first permanent molar those diagnodent values were between 10?30 included. The initial Diagnodent values were confirmed after surfaces cleaned up with air-flow. Patients were divided into three groups (each group contains 20 children) through the type of used fissure sealant and mandibular symmetric first permanent molars on each group are divided into trial and control groups randomly. (1.grup) Fissure sealant was applied after ozone application for 40 seconds on trial group (n=20) used Aegis pit and fissure sealant (Amorf Calcium Phosphate Content), on control group fissure sealant was applied directly without application of ozone. (2.group) Fissure sealant was applied after ozone application for 40 seconds on trial group used Fuji Triage pit and fissure sealant (Glass Ionomer Resined Sealant), on control group (n=20) fissure sealant was applied directly without application of ozone. (3.group) Fissure sealant was applied after ozone application for 40 seconds on trial group used Helioseal pit and fissure sealant, on control group (n=20) fissure sealant was applied directly without application of ozone.Sealants clinical follows after sealant application were comfirmed at 1., 3., 6., 9., and 12. months according to modificated USPHS criteria. Fissure sealants were picked up at 12.month with air?abrasion. Inıtial and 12. month Diagnodent values were compared. A significant decrease is comfirmed on comparision between initial and 12. month diagnodent values at first and second trial groups. This result shows 1 and 2 trial groups contributed to remineralization. After clinical following, according to modificated USPHS criteria, only retantion showed difference. The other criters showed no difference. The most successful group was comfirmed as Aegis pit fissure sealant group according to modificated USPHS criteria at the results of clinical follows. This research reports that Amorf Calcium Phosphate Content Aegis pit and fissure sealant with ozone contribute remineralization and better on clinical success than Helioseal and Fuji triage pit and fissure sealant.