Erken çocukluk dönemi için yapılan tiyatroda nitelikli oyun sahneleme sürecinin özellikleri
The features of the process of staging in quality theatre for early childhood
  1. Tez No: 330870
  2. Yazar: HANİFE SCHULTE
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. TÜLİN SAĞLAM
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Sahne ve Görüntü Sanatları, Performing and Visual Arts
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Çocuk, erken çocukluk, erken çocukluk dönemi için tiyatro, tiyatro seyircisi olarak küçük çocuklar, alımlama, nitelikli tiyatro, tiyatrogöstergebilimi ve teatral gösterge, Child, early childhood, theatre for early childhood, young children as theatre audience, reception, quality theatre, semiology of theatre, and theatrical sign
  7. Yıl: 2012
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Ankara Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Çocuk Tiyatrosu Oyun-Tiyatro-Drama Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 293
Özet
Bu yüksek lisans tezinde, erken çocukluk dönemi için nitelikli oyun sahneleme sürecinin özellikleri, kuramsal bilgi ve Almanya?daki Starke Stücke 17. Uluslararası Çocuk ve Gençler için Tiyatro Festivali, Türkiye?deki 7. Küçük Hanımlar Küçük Beyler Tiyatro Festivali ve 42. Danimarka Çocuk ve Gençler için Sahne Sanatları Festivali?nde sahnelenen oyunlarda yapılan gözlem aracılığıla incelenmiştir. Sıfır ile beş yaş aralığındaki çocuklar için nitelikli oyun sahnelemeyi engelleyen nedenler üzerinde durulmuş, nitelikli oyun sahnelemeyi destekleyen özellikler irdelenmiştir. Tez, çocuğu ve çocukluğu anlamak, erken çocukluk dönemi, erken çocukluk döneminde tiyatro seyircisi olarak çocuklar, erken çocukluk dönemi için yapılan tiyatronun niteliği, estetiği, oyun sahneleme süreci ve yapılan tiyatronun göstergebilimi olmak üzere yedi ana bölümden oluşmaktadır. Erken çocuklukdönemi için nitelikli oyun sahnelemenin, politikacıların, çocuklardan sorumlu yetişkinlerin ve tiyatro sanatçılarının öncelikle çocuğa bir birey olarak saygı duymalarına ve çocuğu ve çocukluğu anlamalarına bağlı olduğu üzerinde durulmuştur. Toplumdaki çocuk algısının, çocukla ilgili kültürel politikaların ve toplumun çocuğa verdiği değerin, erken çocukluk dönemi için yapılan tiyatronun nitelikli gelişimine olan olumlu ve olumsuz etkileri incelenmiştir. Toplumsal değerlerin yanı sıra tiyatro çalışanlarının sanatsal yetkinliklerini araştırma ve akademik çalışmalarla desteklemelerinin çok önemli olduğu ifade edilmiştir. Tiyatro sanatındaki niteliğin, her yaştan seyirci için aynı olması gerektiği anlayışının, erken çocukluk dönemi için yapılan tiyatrodaki nitelik sorununu çözeceği öne sürülmüştür.
Özet (Çeviri)
This master?s thesis studies the features of the staging process in quality theatre for early years. The thesis employs as its methodologies both the study and analysis of theatre theory as well as the careful critique and observation of plays at the following festivals: the Starke Stücke 17th International Theatre Festival for Children and Youth in Germany, the 7th Little Ladies Little Gentlemen Theatre Festival in Turkey, and the 42th Performing Arts Festival for Children and Youth in Denmark. This thesis discusses the reasons which prevent the everyday creation and production of high quality theatre for very young children (ages 0-5). This thesis also discusses and analyzes ways to improve the staging of plays for very young audience so as to ensure their quality. The thesis consists of seven main chapters: 1. understanding of child and childhood, 2. early childhood, 3. very young children as the audience of theatre, 4. quality assessment of theatre for very young audiences, 5. the aesthetics of theatre for very young audiences, 6. the process of staging and 7. the semiology of theatre for a very young audience. This thesis claims that staging quality plays for very young audiences primarily depends on how much respect politicians, parents, adults, and artists have for children as individuals as well as on how they perceive child and childhood. The perception of a child in the society, cultural policies affecting and directed towards children, as well as how much a society cares for children have both negative and positive effects on the quality of theatre for very young audiences. In addition to studying the influence which cultural values have on the staging of quality theatre, this thesis argues that theatre employees should also be required to improve their artistic skills in the light of various research and academic studies. In order to ensure the creation of truly quality theatre for very young audiences, it should be believed that there is no difference between the theatre for adults and the theatre for children on the point of quality. The research indicates that the quality of theatre is same for all audiences in different ages.