Tedarik zinciri yönetiminde bilgi sistemleri: Havacılık yer hizmetlerinde uçuş zamanlaması için bilgi paylaşım modeli
Knowledge system utilisation in supply chain management: A model for knowledge sharing in aviation land services
  1. Tez No: 332405
  2. Yazar: MEHMET YÖRÜKOĞLU
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. SAMİ ERCAN, DOÇ. DR. GÜLGÜN KAYAKUTLU
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Endüstri ve Endüstri Mühendisliği, Industrial and Industrial Engineering
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Tedarik Zinciri, Havacılık Hizmetleri Engelli Yolcular, Bilgi Yönetimi, Bili?sel Haritalar, Bayes ?nanç Ağları, Supply Chain, Aviation Services, Disabled Passengers, Knowledge Management, Cognitive Maps, Bayesian Belief Network
  7. Yıl: 2013
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Hava Harp Okulu Komutanlığı
  10. Enstitü: Havacılık ve Uzay Teknolojileri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Endüstri Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 396
Özet
Hayatın sürmesini sağlayan üretimin tedarik zincirlerinin bünyesinde gerçekle?tirilmesi, tedarik zincirinin tez çalı?masında temel konu olarak seçilmesine neden olmu?tur. Ölçülmesi zor, depolanması imkansız olan ve akademik olarak daha az analiz edilen hizmet üretimi ise bünyesinde ke?fedilecek bir çok bilinmezi barındırdığından alt konu olarak tercih edilmi?tir. ?leti?im ve etkile?imin arttığı küreselle?en Dünya`da lojistiğin ana ula?tırma kiplerinden olan hava ta?ımacılığı hem büyük bir tedarik zinciri olmasıyla hem de hızla büyüyen bir sektör olarak kullanıcıları için değer yaratmasıyla dikkat çekicidir. Özellikle havacılıkta hizmet üretimi tüm bu söylediklerimizin kesi?iminde yaratılacak yeni bulgu ve bilgiler için bulunmaz bir çalı?ma alanı olarak durmaktadır. Havacılık hizmet üretimine dair bu ihtiyaç özellikle mü?teriye sunulan değerin hayat bulduğu yer olan havacılık yer hizmetlerinde söz konusudur.Bilginin üretkenliği ve kullanıldığı tedarik zincirinde süreci hızlandırma özelliği, yapılacak çalı?mada ana bir öğe olarak bilginin yönetiminin de bulunmasını zorunlu kılmı?tır. Bu kapsamda hava tedarik zincirindeki hizmet üretiminde kullanılacak bilgi sistemlerinin iyile?tirilmesini sağlayacak bir çalı?ma tez çalı?masının çerçevesini belirlemi?tir. Genelde çalı?ıldığı üzere tedarik zincirinin bir aktörünün kazancı doğrultusunda değil hem ağ aktörünün hem de tüm tedarik zincirinin kazançlı çıkacağı kazan-kazan yakla?ımının uygulanabileceği bir model kurgulanması amaçlanmı?tır. Böylece bir aktördeki kazanç diğer her hangi birinde kayıp olarak tedarik zinciri bünyesinde olu?mayacaktır. Taranan literatürde görülmü?tür ki havacılık hizmetlerinde ya?anan problemlerin ba?ında zaman ile ilgili problemler dikkat çekmekte ve -gecikme? en önemli ortak problem olarak ortaya çıkmaktadır. Modelde çözüme eri?tirilecek kar?ılıklı etkile?imin sahibi tedarik zinciri aktörü olarak engelli hava yolcuları seçilmi?tir. Haklarında yapılan nadir çalı?manın bulunması, havacılık hizmetleri problemleri arasında dile getirilen mü?teri grubu olarak sadece engellilerin bulunması ve sosyal anlamda da manidar olacağından dolayı engelli hava yolcularının bulunacağı çalı?manın örnek bir çalı?ma olacağı dü?ünülmü?tür. Öncelikle tedarik zinciri içerisindeki etkile?imin ortaya çıkarılması hedeflenmi?tir. Bunun için sebep ile sonucu belirlemek ve ayrıca nedensel bağlantıları ortaya koymak için tasarlanmı? olan, deterministik karar problemlerinin tanımlanmasında xxviiida kullanı?lı bulunan niteleyici (kualitatif) bir teknik olan bili?sel haritalama, anketler desteğinde kullanılmı?tır. Ankette engelli sorunları ile etkile?imleri belirlenmek istenen gecikme nedenleri havacılık sektörü uzmanlarınca uluslararası havacılık organizasyonu olan IATA`nın gecikme kodları arasından Delphi yöntemi ile seçilmi?tir. Engelli yolcu sorunları içinse geli?mi? bir ülkenin ula?tırma bakanlığınca yapılan engelli yolcu sorunları sınıflaması kullanılmı?tır. Bili?sel haritaların olu?turulmasında havacılık sektörü uzmanları, engelli yolcular ve konu ile ilgili akademisyenler ile yapılan anket verileri kullanılmı?tır. Elde edilen bili?sel haritalarda dikkat çeken en önemli nokta değerlendirmeleri yapan uzman gruplarının haritalarındaki farklılıklardır. Bu durumdan anla?ılan odur ki bili?sel algılamalardaki ve dolayısıyla uygulamalardaki farklılıklar problemleri yaratmaktadır. Bu durum aynı zamanda çözüme de bu farklılıkların farkına varılmasıyla eri?ilebileceği sonucunu bünyesinde barındırmaktadır.Elde edilen bili?sel haritalar etkile?imin olasılıklarını ve ?iddetini içermediklerinden karar kavramlarıyla ilgili belirsizliğin modellenebilmesi için sebepleri ve etkilerini modellemede güçlü olan Bayes inanç ağları kullanılmı?tır. Bayes inanç ağlarının olu?turulması Netica programı kullanılarak gerçekle?tirilmi?tir. Bayes inanç ağlarının olu?turulmasında düğümler (nodes) arası geçi? yapan kollar (edges) Bayes kuramına göre seçilmektedirler. Bayes inanç ağlarının olu?turulması ile tedarik zincirinde ya?anan ve ya?anabilecek problemli etkile?imler tespit edilmi?tir.Elde edilen Bayes inanç ağları havacılık hizmetleri tedarik zincirindeki problemleri azaltacak uzman sistem prototipini olu?turmak için ana girdileri sağlamı?tır. Problemli etkile?imler irdelenerek tedarik zinciri içerisindeki ili?ki ve kurallar belirlenmi? ve problemleri engelleme amaçlı olarak sistemi ikaz eden uyarılar geli?tirilmi?tir.Modelde tedarik zincirinin sorunun öngörülmesi, tedarik zincirindeki her hangi bir aktörün sorununun azalması demektir. Benzer bir ?ekilde her hangi bir aktörün sorununun öngörülmesi de tedarik zincirinin sorununun azalması anlamına gelmektedir. Bu durum tedarik ağının daha optimum bir i?leyi?e kavu?acağı anlamına gelir. Bu ara?tırmanın havacılık tedarik zincirindeki tüm aktörler için yeni bir bakı? açısı getireceği gibi tüm tedarik zincirlerinde de uygulanmasıyla benzer sonuçlar elde edileceğine inanılmaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The supply chains construct the basis of this study as the assurance of production sustainability. Though manufacturing value chains are analyzed in detail, service chains are less studied because of difficulties in measures and information storage. Even the existing academic work on service chains is under continuous improvement. Air transportation, an important service in globalization, runs on a major logistics supply chain that creates values for the passengers as an industry growing at pace. The field is destined to create new knowledge regarding the aviation service production through all partners of the supply chain. Current studies in management, scheduling and assignment function of the value chain are performed through the vision of one player in the chain. There is an absolute need to construct a framework to facilitate knowledge productivity in a collaborative knowledge management of the aviation value chain. This study has a framework built on the belief that the value chain does not work effectively unless partners have the equal or balanced benefits after any change. Itself is the most important value of sharing knowledge. Knowledge management provides it as a basis of the production and the management.It was observed in the analyzed literature that -delay? appears to be the most important problem as both a cause and resulting problem in relation to the value chain partners and passengers. Even the quality and performance criteria obtained through authorities like ATSP FG (Air Traffic Services Performance Focus Group) from worldwide aviation authorities i.e. FAA (Federal Aviation Administration), Eurocontrol (European Organisation for the Safety of Air Navigation), CANSO (Civil Air Navigation Services Organization), ATA (Air Transport Association), IATA (International Air Transport Association) and many airport users, the -delay? ranks at the top. Majority of the components during the flight and supplementary processes can lead to flight delay due to chain interaction. The overlapping complex networks and the existence of interconnected flights render highly sensitive processes.The disabled air passengers were detected as the actor due to the major role in delays. In air travel, a disabled person is meant to be the person who has permanent or temporary physical or mental insufficient movement abilities originated from the declining age or other reasons. It is analyzed that solution for their interaction with all the partners will bring improvements in reducing delays. It is a social responsibility to work and help the disabled flight passengers, yet, the work is done only through the vision of flight companies and hardly any study with the overview of the supply chain is found. This study will be pioneer with the model suggested to xxxhelp the disabled passengers as well as solving the delay problems in the value chain. The proposed framework has the features that allow further improvement for all customers. The framework is constructed in a few steps. Initially, the types of interaction within the supply chain are defined. The cognitive map, a qualitative technique useful for determining the deterministic decision problems is used to run a survey in the aviation industry. The map is built to represent the perception of causal values in believes by representing each idea as a node and arrows to connect them. The problems of the disabled and the delay reasons to be specified in the questionnaire were selected by the aviation sector experts through Delphi method among the delay codes comprised of 99 articles except the subparagraphs as finally revised by IATA. Furthermore, the classification for the disabled passengers` problems made by a Ministry of Transportation of a developed country was used for the problems of the disabled passengers. In the formation of cognitive maps, the questionnaire data were used obtained from the aviation sector experts, the disabled passengers and the academicians related to the subject. The Decision Explorer program was used in the drawing of maps (version 3.3.0), and Matlab program was utilized (version 7.6.0.324 R2008a). The most important issue in the obtained cognitive maps is the differences of the maps of expert groups performing the assessments. The differences in the cognitive perceptions create problems in the implementations. Those problems were also the evidence of the need for a framework that will cover all the parties considering the differences. The cognitive maps achieved show the interactions but do not include the possibilities and intensity of the interactions. Bayesian belief networks are used in supplying the missing information and details as well as bringing the priorities andimportance of the effective factors. That is why, Bayesian belief network, a powerful tool in modelling the reasons and their impacts was used. Bayesian belief networks are directed acyclic graph which means there are no cycles. If there is a link betweenA and B we say that B is a child of A and A is a parent of B. In Bayesian belief networks, a link from node A to node B implies a direct influence of A over B and the probability of B is conditioned on the value of A. Bayesian belief networks use Bayes Theory to find the certainty factors on the interaction of decision variables. The formation of Bayesian networks was done by using Netica program, and Minitab (version 14). The edges, switching between the nodes in the formation of Bayesian belief networks are selected according to the Bayesian theory. By forming Bayesian belief network, the problematic interactions experienced and to be experienced in the supply chain are demonstrated clearly.In the final stage the Expert System approach, modelling the reasoning and decision making processes to be made by one or many experts in a certain field, was used. This allowed constructing scenarios with the perspective of provisioning a common and appropriate solution by compiling the knowledge and experience of thewhole supply chain actors. The Bayesian belief network provided the main inputs to form the expert system prototype to reduce the problems in the aviation services supply chain. The problematic interactions were taken into account and the relation and rules within the supply chain were specified and the alerts warning the system for the purpose of avoiding the problems were developed. Predicting the problem of the supply chain in the model means the reduction of the problem of any actor in the supply chain. Similarly, predicting any problem of any actor means the reduction of xxxithe problem of the supply chain. This original approach will facilitate optimum functioning to satisfy several objectives in parallel. This dissertation will enlighten a new vision for the aviation industry actors as well as social responsibility groups in addition to improvements in academic studies.