Alman Halk Edebiyatında yer alan kıssadan hisse hikâyelerinin çocuk eğitimine katkısı
The contribution of the stories having moral issues in German Folk Literature to the education of children
- Tez No: 345727
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. AYDIN GÖRMEZ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Education and Training
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Alman Dili ve Edebiyatı, Kıssadan Hisse Hikâyeler, Fabl, Lessing, Çocuk Edebiyatı, German Language and Literature, Stories Having Moral Issues, Fables, Lessing, Child Literature
- Yıl: 2013
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Yüzüncü Yıl Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Alman Dili ve Edebiyatı Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 155
Özet
Yapmış olduğumuz bu araştırmada, Türk Çocuk Edebiyatı ve Alman Çocuk Edebiyatı'nda önemli bir yer tutan ?Kıssadan Hisse? hikâyelerinin diğer bir ifade ile Fablların çocuğa göreliği ve çocuk edebiyatı ilkelerine uygunluğu incelenmiştir. Çalışmada çocuk, çocuk ve edebiyat, çocuğa görelik, Almanya ve Türkiye'de çocuk edebiyatı, çocuk edebiyatının dayanması gereken temel ilkeler hakkında genel bilgiler verilmiştir. Tarama modelinin kullanıldığı araştırmada veri kaynağını, Alman Halk Edebiyatında yer alan ?Kıssadan Hisse? hikâyeleri ile Lessing?in Fablları oluşturmuştur. Söz konusu hikâyelerin eğitim alanında ne şekilde değerlendirilebileceği üzerinde durulmuş örneklerle desteklenmiştir. Bu araştırmadan elde edilen bulgulara göre ?Kıssadan Hisse? hikâyelerinin ve fablların çocuk eğitiminde rahatlıkla kullanılabileceği, Çocukların ufkunu açabileceği, olaylara farklı açıdan bakabileceği tespit edilmiştir. Araştırma sonuçları doğrultusunda ?Kıssadan Hisse? hikâyelerinin çocuklar için önemli bir kaynak olduğu dil edinimi ve okuma alışkanlığı kazandırma bakımından önemli bir kaynak olduğu tavsiye edilmiş ve önerilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The Contribution of the ?Stories Having Moral Issues? in German Folk Literature to the Education of Children In this research of ours we have analyzed the appropriateness of the ?Stories Having Moral İssues? in other words of the ?Fables? considering children and their suitableness to child literature principles, which are stories occupying an important place within both Turkish Child Literature and German Child Literature. In this work general information has been given on child, child and literature, the suitableness to children, child literature in Germany and Turkey and the main principles child literature has to be based on. In this research of ours where scanning model has been used, the source of data has been the ?Stories Having Moral İssues? within German Folk Literature and the Fables of Lessing. It has been dwelled upon the subject of how these due stories could be used in the educational area and it has also been supported with illustrations. According to the findings gained from this research it has been identified that ?Stories Having Moral İssues? and Fables can be used in child literature with ease, that they can open the imaginative world in children, and that they can provide children an attainment to observe events from a different point of view. In accordance with the results of this research, it has been strongly advised that the ?Stories Having Moral İssues? serve as important sources for children, and strongly stressed that they are important sources in achieving an attainment regarding language acquisition and a reading habit formation.