Alt ekstremite iskemik ağrılarında konvansiyonel radyofrekans termokoagülasyon ile dual radyofrekans termokoagülasyon yöntemlerinin karşılaştırılması
Comparison of conventionel radiofrequency thermocoagulation and dual radiofrequncy thermocoagulation methods in lower extremity i̇schemic pain
  1. Tez No: 359043
  2. Yazar: DİLEK DESTEGÜL
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. HAYRI TEVFİK ÖZBEK
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Anestezi ve Reanimasyon, Anesthesiology and Reanimation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Lomber sympathetic RF, dual RF, ischemic pain
  7. Yıl: 2013
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Çukurova Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Anesteziyoloji ve Reanimasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Algoloji Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 55
Özet
Amaç: Alt ekstremite iskemik ağrılarında radyofrekans termokoagülasyon yöntemi tedavi amacıyla sıklıkla ve güvenle kullanılmaktadır. Çalışmamızda konvansiyonel radyofrekans termokoagülasyon yöntemiyle dual radyofrekans termokoagülasyon yönteminin ağrı tedavisi üzerindeki etkinliğini karşılaştırmayı amaçladık. Gereç ve Yöntem: Bu çalışma Çukurova Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Anestezi ve Reanimasyon A.D.'da Etik Kurul onayı ve hastaların bilgilendirilmiş onamı alınarak yapıldı. Çalışma randomize, üçlü kör, kendi kendine kontrollü klinik çalışmadır. Yaşları 18-65 arasında olan, alt ekstremite iskemik ağrı şikayeti bulunan, ASA I-II-III 30 hasta çalışmaya alındı.Grup I (n=15)'deki hastalara lumbar bölgede L2 ve L3 seviyesinden radyofrekans iğnesi ile 2 dakika 80°C konvansiyonel radyofrekans termokoagülasyon, GrupII (n=15)'deki hastalara lumbar bölgede L2 ve L3 seviyesinden radyofrekans iğnesi ile 2 dakika 80°C dual radyofrekans termokoagülasyon uygulandı.Her iki gruptaki hastalara işlem sonunda aynı bölgeye 10 cc % 0,5 bupivakain verildi. İşlem öncesinde hastaların ağrı düzeyleri, işlem sırasında hemodinamik parametreleri, işlem sonrasında da 1. gün, 1. hafta, 1. ay ve 3. ay'da ağrı düzeyleri ve ek analjezi ihtiyaçları kaydedildi. Bulgular: Grupların demografik özellikleri ve hemodinamik veriler karşılaştırıldığında istatistiksel olarak fark saptanmadı (p>0,05). Grupların ek analjezi kullanımı karşılaştırıldığında istatistiksel fark saptanmadı(p>0,05). Zaman içinde her iki grupta da VAS değerleri önemli olarak azalmakta olup, 1. ve 3.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: Radiofrequency thermocoagulation is used in treatment of lower extremity ischemic pain frequently and safely. In our study our purpose is to compare the effectiveness of conventionel radiofrequency thermocoagulation and dual radiofrequncy thermocoagulation methods. Methods and Instruments: This study is conducted in Çukurova University Anesthesiology and Reanimation clinic after obtaning ethical comitee approval and informed consent from each participant. This a randomized triple blind self-controlled clinical study. 30 patients with lower extremity ischemic pain, in 18-65 years old ASA I-II-III patients included the study. In group I (n=15) patients, we performed 80°C conventionel radiofrequency thermocoagulation for 2 minutes on L2 - L3 vertebral level with radiofrequency needle, and in group II (n=15) patients, 80°C dual radiofrequency thermocoagulation is given with radiofrequency needle for 2 minutes on L2 - L3 vertebral level. After the procuders both groups are given 10 cc 0,5% bupivacain to the same locations. The pre-treatment pain levels, hemodynamic parameters during the treatment recorded. Post operation pain levels and additional analgesia needs of the patients were recordedat the first day, first week, first month and third month. Findings: : When the demographic properties of the groups were compared, no statistically considerable differences were obtained (p>0.05). When the hemodynamic data were confronted no statistically measurable differences were determined (p>0.05). When the additional analgesia usage were compared, no statistical difference were measured (p>0.05). In both groups, VAS values showed meaningful decrease in time, especially in group 2, this decrease was more significant on first and third months according to group 1 (p < 0.05). No advers effects or complications depending upon the treatment were assigned among the patients. Conclusion: In patients whom suffered lower extremity ischemic pain, while in both, conventionel radiofrequency thermocoagulation applied group and dual radiofrequecy thermocoagulation applied group showed considerable decrease on pain levels, we determined, this decrease was significantly higher in dual radiofrequency thermocoagulation group than conventionel radifrequency thermocoagulation group particularly on first and third months.