Omuz fonksiyonel oranı ile anaerobik güç arasındaki ilişki
Relationship between shoulder functional ratio and anaerobic power
  1. Tez No: 359777
  2. Yazar: MUSTAFA SABIR BOZOĞLU
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. HALİL TAŞKIN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Anaerobik güç, Ġzokinetik, Omuz, Spor, Tenis, Anaerobic power, Ġsokinetic, Shoulder, Sport, Tennis
  7. Yıl: 2014
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Antrenörlük Eğitimi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 66
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı, omuz fonksiyonel oranı ile anaerobik güç arasındaki ilişkinin incelenmesidir. Araştırmaya aktif olarak tenis oynayan, yaş ortalaması 24,15±2,76 yıl, boy ortalaması 178,77±5,66 cm ve vücut ağırlığı 75,00±8,82 kg olan 17 erkek sporcu gönüllü katılmıştır. Wingate testi için modifiye edilmiş bilgisayara bağlı ve uyumlu bir yazılımla çalışan kefeli bir Monark 894E model (made in Sweden) kol bisiklet ergometresi kullanılmıştır. İzokinetik kuvvet ölçümü, sporcular oturur pozisyonda iken baskın ve baskın olmayan omuzlar ayrı ayrı bileteral olarak internal ve eksternal rotasyonda konsantrik kasılma sırasında 90° abduction da 60°/sn ve 180°/sn açısal hızlarında (5 tekrar) ölçümler yapılarak pik tork ve ortalam iş değerleri Nm (Newton-metre) olarak kaydedilmiştir. İzokinetik kuvvet ölçümü için Biodex Sys pro 3 (USA) izokinetik ölçüm cihazı kullanılmıştır. 60° external ve internal rotasyonda dominant omuza ilişkin isokinetik total iş değeri (j) ile wingate ortalama güç değeri (watt) arasında pozitif yönde anlamlı bir ilişki olduğu bulunmuştur (P0,05). Sonuç olarak, sporcuların en yüksek iş yükünü 60° ve 180° internal rotasyonda ürettiği, en düşük iş yükünü ise 60° external rotasyonda ürettiği görülmektedir. Sporcuların anaerobik güç ile 60° internal ve external rotasyonda ürettiği iş yükü ve 180° external rotasyonda ürettiği iş yükü ile arasında pozitif yönde bir ilişkinin olduğu, spocuların dominant kol gücünün kuvveti oranında daha fazla enerji üreteceği, dolayısıyla sporcuların antrenmanlarda farklı açılarda çalışmalara tabi tutulması gerektiği düşünülmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study, to investigate the relationship between anaerobic power with the rate of functional shoulder. 17 male athletes, who are actively playing tennis, were participated volunteered to this study (mean± SD age 24,15±2,76 years, height 178,77±5,66 cm; weight 75,00±8,82 kg. For this study, a Monark model 894 (made in Sweden) arm cycle ergometer has been used, which is the modified to a compatible computer and working with software weighbridges. Isokinetic strength measurements, while the athletes in a seated position, the dominant and non-dominant shoulders separately bilaterally as internal and external rotation concentric contractions during the 90 ° abduction 60 ° / sec and 180 ° / sec angular velocities (5 reps) measurements were done and peak torque and average work values was recorded as Nm (Newton-meters). Biodex Sys Pro 3 (USA) was used for isokinetic strength measurements. At 60 ° external and internal rotation a significant positive relationship has been found related to the dominant shoulder between isokinetic total value (j) WinGate average power (watts) (P < 0.05). At 60 ° internal rotation a significant positive relationship has been found related to the dominant shoulder on isokinetic peak torque (Nm ) with wingate peak power ( watts) and WinGate average power (watts) (P < 0.05). At 60 ° internal rotation a significant positively correlation has been found. related to the dominant shoulder on isokinetic total work value (j ) with wingate peak power ( watts) and the WinGate per kilogram the average power ( watts / kg ) (P < 0.05). At 180 ° external rotation a significant positively relationship has been found. related to the dominant shoulder between isokinetic total work value (j) and WinGate average power ( watts) (P < 0.05). At 180 ° external and internal rotation a significant positively relationship hasn't been found. related to the non-dominant shoulder between on isokinetic peak torque (Nm) , isokinetic total business value (j), isokinetic average power value (Nm ) and wingate peak power (watts) , wingate average power (watts) , wingate average power per kilogram ( watts / kg) and wingate peak power per kilogram ( watts / kg) (P> 0.05). In conclusion, ıt has been observed that athletes produce the higher work load in 60 ° and 180 ° internal rotation and lower work load in 180 ° external rotation. The athletes, its considered that there's a positive relationship between the anaerobic power and produce of the workload at 60 ° internal and external rotation and the workload at 180 ° external rotation, that the athletes will produce more energy at the rate of their arm power, because of this reason the athletes should be put through different exercises at the trainings.