Temel motor becerilerini kullanabilen otizm özelliği gösteren çocuklarda iletişim becerilerinin geliştirilmesinde Orff-Schulwerk yönteminin kullanımı
The usability of the Orff-Schulwerk method regarding the development of communication skills among the children with autism property who are capable of using the basic motor skills
- Tez No: 372435
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. AHMET BÜLENT ALANER
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Müzik, Psikoloji, Education and Training, Music, Psychology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Orff-Schulwerk Yaklaşımı, Orff-Schulwerk Yöntemi, Pedagojik Müzik Terapi, Orff Müzik Terapi, Müzik Terapi, Otizm, Orff-Schulwerk Approach, Orff-Schulwerk Method, Pedagogic Music Therapy, Orff Music Therapy, Music Therapy, Autism
- Yıl: 2014
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Afyon Kocatepe Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Müzik Ana Sanat Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 211
Özet
Araştırma boyunca Orff-Schulwerk yaklaşımı bir yöntem (metot) olarak kullanılmıştır. Araştırma süreci pedagojik müzik terapi teknikleri ve Orff müzik terapi tekniği (Orff Musiktherapie) ile birleştirilip, sürecin otizmli bir bireyin sosyalliğine ve iletişim kurma kabiliyetinin geliştirilmesindeki rolü incelenmiştir. Yapılan çalışma tek denekli deneysel araştırma modeli üzerine vaka analizi normları kullanılarak geliştirilmiştir. Araştırma verileri özel eğitim uzmanı gözetiminde, çocuk otizmli bir birey ile bir yıllık bir çalışmanın kayıt altına alınmış görüntüleri ve tutulan raporlarına dayanarak hazırlanmıştır. Araştırma öncesinde Avrupa Birliği bursu ile Polonya Cumhuriyet'inde, zihinsel engellilere ve otizmli bireylere eğitim veren, ilgili okulda iki dönem müzik terapisti asistanlığı yapılarak, Türkiye, Almanya ve Polonya'da ilgili kurumlardan Orff-Schulwerk yaklaşımı ve müzik ile terapi eğitimleri alınmıştır. Araştırmada karşılaştırmalı bilim ve eğitim bilimleri paralelliğinde müzik bilimi kullanılmıştır. Araştırma sonunda, kullanılan tekniklerle bireyin mekân bazlı iletişimi sürdürebildiği tespit edilmiştir. Bilimsel güvenirlik ve etik çerçevede saptanan verilerin, otizmde iletişim eğitimi, otizmde müzik eğitimi ve otizmde müzik terapisi çalışmalarına katkıda bulunması amaçlanmıştır. Araştırma çıktılarının otizmli bireylerin eğitimi ve iletişim aygıtlarının güçlendirilmesine yönelik yapılan çalışmalara ve ülkemizde müzik ile terapinin akademik bir bilim dalı olarak gelişmesine katkıda bulunacağı düşünülmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Throughout the Study Orff-Schulwerk approach has been used as a method. Research process have been combined with pedagogical music therapy and Orff music therapy techniques. It has been studied Whether the research process will contribute autistic individuals' social communication skills or not. The research has been examined by means of a case analysis and quasi-experimental research. Research outputs has been realized under the supervision of a special education expert. Research outputs has been indited after studying during one year with a autistic child on the basis of the video footage and reports has been recorded during research. Before the research, with the scholarship of the European Union, the assistantship study was done in a school in Republic of Poland which gives education to individuals with mental disability and individuals with autism. Thus the necessary Orff-Schulwerk approach and music therapy education were received from the related institutions both in Turkey, both in Germany and Poland. During the research process comparative sciences and educational sciences have been used in equidistant of the music science. The research has been revealed that the techniques which were used during the process, contributed to the autistic individual's sustainable communication skills on the basis of the autistic individual's life locality. The research datas which were determined in the framework of scientific reliability and morality have been aimed to contribute to communication education in autism, music education in autism and music therapy in autism. It has been thought that this research outputs will contribute for studies which will run on the education towards the strengthening of communication skills of individuals with autism, as well as has been thought that the research will contributed the development of music therapy as a branch of academic science in Turkey.