İmplant yüzeyi hazırlamada lazer kullanımı.
Laser usage in implant surface preparation
- Tez No: 374855
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. SERHAN AKMAN
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Diş Hekimliği, Dentistry
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Acridine Orange Test, HGF-1, Laser, SEM, Titanium, XTT
- Yıl: 2014
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Protetik Diş Tedavisi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 135
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı lazerle 3 farklı yüzey işlemi uygulanmış ve makinede hazırlanmış medikal grade 4 saf titanyum disklerde insan kaynaklı fibroblast hücrelerin adezyon ve proliferasyon etkilerini in vitro koşullarda karşılaştırmalı olarak değerlendirmektir. Çalışmamızda 2mm kalınlığında ve 16 mm çapında toplam 28 adet Grade 4 saf titanyum disk örneği kullanılmıştır. Titanyum diskler her grupta 7 örnek olacak şekilde 4 gruba ayrıldı. İlk 3 gruba Erbium Fiber Lazer kullanılarak kesit tarama, tarama hızı ve frekans değiştirilerek 3 farklı yüzey topografisi oluşturuldu. Grup 1 (tarama hızı 100mm/s, frekans 30000 Hz, çapraz tarama yok) Grup 2 (tarama hızı 1000mm/s, frekans 30000 Hz, 2 li çapraz tarama), Grup 3 (tarama hızı 520 mm/s, frekans 40000 Hz, 3'lü çapraz tarama). Grup 4 kontrol (makinede hazırlanmış yüzey) grubuydu. Yüzey işlemi uygulanan saf titanyum örneklerin yüzey pürüzlülüğü SEM ve mekanik profilometre cihazı ile değerlendiridi. Tüm örnek yüzeyler üzerindeki fibroblast tutunumunun analizi için insan gingival fibroblast (HGF-1) hücresi kullanıldı. 72 saatlik enkübasyon sonucunda HGF-1 hücrelerinin numune yüzeylerine tutunumu ve hücre morfolojilerinin analizinin değerlendirilmesi taramalı elektron mikroskobu (SEM), XTT ve Akridin Turuncusu Testi ile yapıldı. Deney gruplarının XTT verilerinin ve profilometrede ölçülen yüzey pürüzlülük değerlerinin istatistiksel analizi için Krusskall Wallis testi uygulandı. Grup 1 ortalama yüzey pürüzlülüğü (Ra) 1.13, Grup 2 için 0.26, Grup 3 için 0.38 ve kontrol grubu için 0,19 bulunmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this in vitro study was to evaluate comparatively the adhesion and proliferation effect of human gingival fibroblastic cells on Grade 4 pure titanium discs prepared with three different surface-treatment with a laser and machined surfaces. In our study, 28 samples of Grade 4 pure titanium discs in 2 mm thickness and 16 mm diameter were used. Titanium discs were divided into 4 groups and each having 7 specimens. The surface of discs in three groups were treated with Erbium Fiber laser and three different surface topographies were created by changing the crosshatch, scan speed and frequency of the laser. Group 1 (scan speed 100 mm/s, frequency 30000 Hz, no crosshatch), Group 2 (scan speed 1000 mm/s, frequency 30000 Hz, 2 crosshatch), Group 3 (scan speed 520 mm/s, frequency 40000 Hz, 3 lines of crosshatch). Group 4 (machined surface) was determined as the control group. After the surface treatments, surface roughness of pure titanium samples were investigated with SEM and measured with mechanic surface profilometer. HGF-1cell line was used to analyze the adhesion of fibroblasts on the sample surfaces. The adhesion of HGF-1 onto specimen surfaces and morphology of the cells after incubation for 72 hours were determined with SEM, XTT and Acridine Orange Test. XTT results and surface roughness values for all of the specimens were statistically analyzed using Krusskall Wallis test. Average surface roughness values (Ra) for Group 1 was 1.13, Group 2 was 0.26, Group 3 was 0.38 and control group was 0.19. Average surface roughness values of the groups were significantly different. According to the XTT results, group 3 and control groups were more succesfull than groups 1 and 2. Regular surface topographies were seen in the SEM images with X500 magnification. When the SEM images of the surfaces with cells and Acridine Orange Test results of the all surfaces, it was observed that fibroblasts easily attached and proliferated on these surfaces. Most of the surfaces were coated with the cell groups in the control group, group 3 and group 2. The fibroblastic cells of group 1 and group 2 attached easily on the specimen surface, but the surface was not coated with fibroblastic cellsas in the control group and group 3. Crosshatch formed groups of laser roughened surfaces and control group were more successful than the linear formed surface. Machined surface and not roughened control group and performed triplicate crosshatch group 3 are successful for fibroblasts adhesion.