Silastazolün neotimal hiperplazi üzerine etkisi
Effect of cilostazol on neointimal hyperplsia
- Tez No: 386748
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ALİ VEFA ÖZCAN
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Göğüs Kalp ve Damar Cerrahisi, Thoracic and Cardiovascular Surgery
- Anahtar Kelimeler: endothelial, neointimal hyperplasia, cilostazol, rats
- Yıl: 2011
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Pamukkale Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kalp ve Damar Cerrahisi Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 61
Özet
Endarterektomi, balon anjiyoplasti, stent implantasyonu ve vasküler by-pass greft anostomoz bölgelerinde görülen neointimal hiperplazi, perkutan revaskülarizasyon işlemlerinin uzun sürede yetersiz hale gelmesinde en önemli etkenlerden biridir. Neointimal hiperplazinin bilinen fizyopatolojik özelliklerine dayanarak bu süreci önlemeye yönelik birçok farmakolojik ajan kullanılmıştır. Silostazolde bu ilaçlardan biridir. Bizde çalışmamızda silostazolün neointimal hiperplazi üzerine inhibe edici etkisini göstermeyi amaçladık.Bunun için sağ karotis arterinde embolektomi kateteri ile intimal hasar oluşturulan 20 adet rat, grup 1 (Sham grubu ), grup 2 ( Kontrol grubu) ve grup 3 ( Deney grubu ) olarak 3 gruba ayrıldı. Silostazol 14 gün boyunca 20 mg/kg dozunda oral yoldan verildi. 14 gün sonunda rat karotisinden elde edilen preparatlar patolojik ve histokimyasal olarak değerlendirildi. Çalışma sonucunda materyallerin intimal kalınlık artışı ve intimal kalınlaşma ile medial kalınlaşma oranı parametreleri yönünden SSPI-10.1 programı kullanılarak: Kruskalwalls varyans analiz testi, Bonferroni duyarlılık Mann-Whitney testi, İki eş arası farkın önemlilik testi, Wilcoxon signed ranks eşleştirilmiş iki örnek testleri ile istatiksel analizleri yapıldı.İntimal kalınlık artışı; Grup 1 ile grup 2 (p 0,05) anlamlı fark bulunmadı.
Özet (Çeviri)
İntimal hyperplasia which is noticed in endarterectomy, balloon angioplasty, stent implantation and vascular bypass grafts anastomosis is one the biggest factors in making percutaneous revakularizasyon insufficient. Depending on pathophysiological features of neointimal hyperplasis various pharmacological agent is used. Cilostazol is one of these drugs. We also study we aimed to show the inhibitory effect of cilostazol on neointimal hyperplasia,For this, the right carotid artery intimal injury created with embolectomy catheter of 20 rats, group 1 (sham group), group 2 (control group) and group 3 (experimental group) were divided into 3 groups. Cilostazol for 14 days was given orally at a dose of 20 mg / kg. At the end of 14 days from the rat carotid preparations were evaluated pathologically and histochemically. Working with materials as a result of the increase in intimal thickness and intimal thickening in terms of parameters beyond the rate of thickening of the medial-10.1 program using SSPI: Kruskalwalls analysis of variance test, Mann-Whitney test, Bonferroni sensitivity, significance of the difference between the two paired test, paired two-sample Wilcoxon signed rank tests, and statistical analysis was.İntimal thickening : Group 1 and Group 2 , Group 2 and Group 3 showed significant difference. Ratio between intimal thickening and medial thickening: There isn?t my significant difference between group 1 and group 3. However, significant difference is found between Group 1 - Group 2 and Group 2- Group 3. This case shows that endotel damage is limited by cilostazol and neointimal hyperplasis is decreased. This case is interpreted positively towards intimal hiperplasis. The difference between Group 2 and Group 3 show that inhibitory effect of cilostazol on intimal hyperplasia. There is no significant difference between Group 1 and Group 3 also supports this.Peripheral arterial disease is applied with a balloon embolectomy catheter interventions on the early and late opening times of cilostazol, a positive effect on reducing neointimal hyperplasia can be used to do and believe that the clinical treatment.