Düşük ovaryan rezervli ve polikistik overli hastalarda anti-müllerian hormon, bone morfogenetik protein-15 ve brain-derived nörotropik faktör düzeylerinin korelasyonu
Poor responder and polycystic ovary patients AMH, BMP-15 and bdnf levels correlation
- Tez No: 388745
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. GÖKHAN BAYHAN
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Obstetrics and Gynecology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: In vitro fertilization, policystic ovary syndrome, low ovarian reserve, AMH, BDNF, BMP-15
- Yıl: 2015
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Süleyman Demirel Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 71
Özet
Ġnfertilite 1 yıl korunmasız cinsel iliĢkiye rağmen gebe kalınamaması durumudur. Ġnfertilite etyolojisinin yaklaĢık %30‟unu oluĢturan kadın faktörünün en önemli kısmı ovulatuar bozukluklar ve tuboperitoneal faktörlerdir. Reproduktif dönemin baĢında insan overinde yaklaĢık 400-450 bin adet primordial folikül bulunur. Reproduktif dönemle beraber her siklusta belli miktarda folikül geliĢmeye baĢlar. Folikülogenezis denen bu olay sonucunda primordial foliküller sırasıyla primer folikül, sekonder folikül ve graff folikülü aĢamasına gelerek ovule olurlar. Üremede yer alan; ovulasyon, implantasyon, gestasyon, parturisyon, laktasyon ve involusyonu içeren pek çok süreç Anti-mullerian hormon (AMH), Bone morphogenetic protein-15 (BMP-15) ve Brain-derived neurotrophic factor (BDNF) aktivitesine gereksinim gösterir. Bu çalıĢmanın amacı düĢük ovaryan yetmezlikli ve polikistik overli IVF hastalarının folikül sıvılarından elde edilen AMH, BDNF ve BMP-15 düzeyinin karĢılaĢtırılması. Ġn vitro fertilizasyon hastalarından kontrollü overyan Hiperstimulasyon sonucu elde edilen foliküller sıvı oosit pick up iĢlemi ile toplanarak bu sıvılardaki AMH, BDNF ve BMP-15 değerlerine bakıldı. Polikistik overli, düĢük ovaryan rezervli ve kontrol grubu hastalarının; yaĢları arasında, AMH, BDNF ve BMP-15 değerleri arasında, FSH, E2 değerleri arasında iliĢki olup olmadığına bakıldı. Alınan oosit gradelendi ve metafaz II oosit oluĢup oluĢmadığı, fertilize olup olmadığı takip edildi. Hastaların AMH, BDNF ve BMP-15 seviyeleri ile metafaz ıı oosit oluĢma oranı, fertilizasyon oranı, implantasyon ve gebelik arasında iliĢki olup olmadığına bakıldı. AMH, BDNF ve BMP-15 değerleri ortalamaları bakımından PCO, kontrol ve DOR grupları arasında anlamlı farklılık saptanmıĢtır. AMH, BDNF ve BMP-15 değerleri en yüksek PCO grubunda ve en düĢük DOR grubunda görülmektedir. FSH düzeyi (FSH≥12, FSH
Özet (Çeviri)
Ġnfertility is to avoid pregnancy occurs despite 1 year unprotected intercourse. The %30 etiology of infertility is female factor and the most importatnt female factors are ovulatory and tuboperitoneal factors. In the beginning of the reproductive period human ovaries contains about 400-450 thousand primordial follicle. With reproductive period starts a certain amount of primordial folicles develop in every cycle. This event –called Folikulogenezis- results primordial folicules come to primary folicle, secondary folicle and graff folicle stage. The factors like ovulation, implantation, gestation, parturisyo, lactation and involution need the activity of anti-mullerian hormone (AMH), bone morphogenetic protein-15 (BNP-15) and brain-deriver neurotrophic factor (BDNF). Purphase of this study was corelation of AMH, BMP-15 and BDNP levels at ovarian folicle fluid of IVF patients who have low ovarian reserve and policystic ovary syndrome. The folicle fluid collected with controlled ovarian hiperstimulation and AMH, BMP-15 and BDNP levels are studied from this fluids at ivf patients. We looked whether there was a relationship between values of AMH, BMP- 15 and BDNP levels, age, FSH and E2 levels. We notted the grade of oocytes and follow if oocytes was metaphase II and fertilized. We looked whether there was a relationship between AMH, BMP-15 and BDNP levels, oocytes formation rate at metaphase II, fertilization, implantation and pregnancy. There was a signaficant difference between the mean of AMH, BMP-15 and BDNP levels at PCO, control and DOR groups. We saw the highest AMH, BMP-15 and BDNP levels at PCO group and the lowest at DOR group. AMH, BDNF ve BMP-15 levels increased directly with E2 levels and inversly with the levels of FSH. Metaphase II and fertilization rates were signaficantly large at the patients who had AMH values between 2.1 and 3.6. The rates of Metaphase II and fertilization increased when BMP-15 ve BDNF levels increased but there wasn‟t statistically difference between them. BDNF and BMP-15‟s cut of value isn‟t known because there isn‟t enough investigation about them. Consequently, studies Show that AMH, BMP-15 and BDNP has an importatnt role in foliculer devolopment and ovulatory period. The high level of AMH in folicle fluid shows fertilization at ĠVF patients and BDNF and BMP-15 can be used as predictors at successful outcomes.