Muhammed İbn Allân'ın Zıyâu's-sebîl İlâ Me'âni't-Tenzîl adlı eserinin edisyon kritiği ve tahlîli (Meryem sûresinden Mü'minûn sûresine kadar)
The re-evaluation and critical edition of the work of Ibn Allân Ziyâu's-sebîl İlâ Me'âni't-Tenzîl(From surah Maryam to end of surah AlMu'minun)
- Tez No: 393720
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. DAVUT AYDÜZ
- Tez Türü: Doktora
- Konular: Din, Religion
- Anahtar Kelimeler: İbn Allan. Ziyâu's-sebil İla Me'ani't-Tanzil, Edition-Critical
- Yıl: 2015
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Sakarya Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Tefsir Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 473
Özet
Edisyon Kritik çalışması olarak ele aldığımız Muhammed b. Allân es-Sıddîkî'nın Zıyâu's-sebîl İlâ Me'âni't-Tenzîl Adlı tefsiri hicrî 10. asırda, dirâyet tefsir anlayışıyla yazılmış bir tefsirdir. Eser Fâtiha Sûresi'nden Nâs Sûresi'ne kadar Kur'ân-ı Kerîm sûrelerinin tamamını ele almaktadır. Müfessirimiz sûrelerin bütün âyetlerini tek tek alıp tefsir etmiştir. Dirâyet tefsir ağırlıklı olmakla beraber yer yer rivâyet tefsirinden de faydalanmıştır. İki cilt halinde olan Zıyâu's-sebîl İlâ Me'âni't-Tenzîl 'in ulaşabildiğimiz iki nüshası vardır. Biri İstanbul'da Süleymaniye Kütüphanesi yazma bağışlar bölümü 1875 numarada, diğeri de Mekke-i Mükerreme Ümmü'I-Kurâ Üniversitesi Kütüphanesi'nde. Edisyon kritik çalışmalarında hedeflenen, nüsha arası farklılıkları tespit ederek, en doğru metni ortaya çıkarmaktır. İstanbul nüshasını esas aldık ve Mekke-i Mükerreme nüshasıyla karşılaştırmada bulunduk. İki nüshadaki hatalardan, aralarındaki benzerlik ve farklılıklardan yola çıkarak yaptık. Bu bağlamda eserin esas aldığımız nüsha olan İstanbul nüshasına en yakın ve Arapça imla kurallarına uygun olarak metnin ortaya çıkarılması araştırmamızın esasını teşkil etmiştir. İbn Allân, Zıyâu's-sebîl İlâ Me'âni't-Tenzîl adlı tefsiri telif ederken istifade ettiği kaynakları zikretmiş ve Beyzâvi'nin metodunu takip ettiğini açıklamıştır. Müfessirimiz bu tefsirde kırâat, nahiv, belâgat ilimlerine özen göstermiştir. Yaptığımız karşılaştırmalar ve araştırmalar neticesinde Müfessirimiz, Ebu Hayyân'ın tefsiri el-Bahru'l-Muhît, İbn Atiyye'nin el-Muharreru'l-Vecîz adlı eserlerinden etkilendiği görülmektedir ve bu eserlerden birçok açıdan istifade etmiştir. Özellikle nahiv ve belâgat konularında. İbn Allân'ın tefsirini hem dirâyet hem de rivâyet tefsiri sayabiliriz. Anahtar kelimeleri: İbn Allân, Zıyâu's-sebîl İlâ Me'âni't-Tenzîl, Edisyon- Kritik
Özet (Çeviri)
This study is a critical edition of the book of Zıyâu's-Sebil İla Me'ani't-Tenzil by Muhammed b. Allân es-Siddiki, which is a tafsir that was written in the tenth century after Hegira. It is classified as tafsir bid-dirayah, which is an interpretation of the Quran in accordance with expert opinion. The tafsir Zıyâu's-Sebil ila Me'anit-Tenzil covers all the surahs of the Qur'an from Surah al-Fatiha to Surah an-Nas. The author gives the tafsir for each ayah one by one. Although the book is characterized as tafsir bid-dirayah the author also uses rivayats in his explanations. The book Zıyâu's-Sebil ila Me'anit-Tenzil was originally written in two volumes. I was able to locate two manuscript copies of the original script; one is registered at Suleymaniye library in Istanbul, which is kept in the section of gifted manuscripts under the number 1875, and the other copy is located at the library of Umm al-Qura University in Mecca. The aim of my critical edition study is to locate and compare the differences between given manuscript copies of texts, and to produce a critical edition version to stand as the most accurate text of the original book. I compared the Mecca manuscript with the Istanbul manuscript and used Istanbul manuscript as the basis for comparison. Hence located the errors, similarities and differences between the two texts against the backdrop of the Istanbul copy. The main motivation behind this study has been to produce an accurate text, closest to the original Istanbul manuscript and linguistically correct to the original version of the book. Ibn Allân mentions the sources he used in his tafsir of Zıyau's-sebil ila Me'anit- Tenzil. As a method of interpretation, Ibn Allân says that he followed the same method as Baydawi. In his tafsir, Ibn Allân pays special attention to the sciences of Qira'at (Qur'an recitation), nahw (Arabic grammar), and balaghat (Arabic rhetoric). Ibn Allân explains his special approach to the sciences of the Qur'an. In my study, I found the author to have been influenced by Abu Hayyan's tafsir, al-Bahru'l-Muhit and the work of Ibn Atiyyah. Al-Muharrar al-Wajeez. The author benefited from these two works in various ways, especially in reference to Arabic grammar and Arabic rhetoric. As conclusion, I can consider the tafsir of ibn Allân as both adirayat and riwayat tafsir.