Lider-üye etkileşiminin iş doyumuna etkisinde örgütsel iklimin rolü: Hizmet sektöründe bir lojistik şirket uygulaması
The role of organizational climate on the effect of leader member exchange in job satisfaction: An application of a logistics company in service sector
  1. Tez No: 398345
  2. Yazar: TAYFUN AKKAYA
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. SELVA STAUB
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: İşletme, Business Administration
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Lider-Üye Etkileşimi, İş Doyumu, Örgüt İklimi. Örgütsel Yapı (OYP), Sorumluluk Alma (SOR), Teşvik ve Ödüllendirme (TOD), Risk Alma Durumu (RAD), Samimiyet (SAM), Leader-Member Exchange, Job Satisfaction, Organizational Climate
  7. Yıl: 2015
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Haliç Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: İşletme Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 167
Özet
Teknolojinin gelişmesine paralel, insan gereksinimlerinin artması örgütlerin insan kaynağı yapısının değişmesine ve işletmelerin üretim faktörlerinden olan emeğe ait sorunların artmasına neden olmuştur. İşletmenin devamından ve amaçlarının gerçekleşmesinden sorumlu olan yöneticinin lider olarak izleyicileri ile kurdukları iletişimin ID'na etkisi işletmenin verimli sonuçlar ortaya koymasına etki eden önemli bir faktördür. Örgütler üyelerinin örgütlenmiş faaliyetleri ile amaçladıkları sonuçlara ulaşırlar; çalışanların örgütlenmiş bu faaliyetleri belli OI içinde yaşam bulur. Lider ile izleyicileri arasında kurdukları kaliteli LUE'nin ID'na etkisine OI'nın ne derecede aracılık ettiğinin sonuçlarının ortaya konması bu araştırmanın esas konusunu oluşturmaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
In line with developing technology, the increase in human needs lead businesses to change their human resources structure and face with more problems regarding labour, which is one of their factors of production. The effect of the relationship between the leader, who is responsible for the continuation of the business and achievement of goals, and his/her followers as Leader Member Exchange (LMX) on the level of Job Satisfaction (JS) is an important factor that contributes to the effectiveness of the business. Businesses achieve their targeted goals with the help of the organized activities of their workers; these organized activities of the workers come to life within a certain organizational climate (OC). The main subject of this study is to present the results of to what extend the OC contributes to the effect on JS that is created by the relationship LMX The structure of the organization, perception of responsibility within the organization, reward system within the organization, the perception of risk taking in ways of processing and working, the sincerity of the organizational environment and the perception of the support level in the organization construct the dimensions of organizational climate and in this research, the contributor role of these dimensions, regarding the effect of LMX to JS are analyzed. The survey, which constitutes the results of this study, is made among the workers of a cargo company, which emerged with difficult working conditions in service sector, and has a large nationwide network.