12-14 yaş adolesanların fiziksel uygunluk özelliklerinin ailelerin sosyodemografik özelliklerine göre incelenmesi (Ankara ili örneği)
An analysis of physical fitness characteristics of 12-14 years old adolescents with regard to their familie?s sociodemographic features (example of Ankara province)
  1. Tez No: 419713
  2. Yazar: NUMAN ALPAY
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MEHMEY GÜNAY
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Ergen, Fiziksel Uygunluk, Eurofit Test Bataryası, Sosyodemografik Özellikler
  7. Yıl: 2011
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Gazi Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Eğitim Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 101
Özet
Bu çalışmanın temel amacı 12-14 yaşları arasındaki adolesanların fiziksel uygunluk parametrelerini ailelerin sosyodemografik özelliklerine göre incelemektirÖğrencilerin fiziksel ve fizyolojik durumlarını değerlendirmek için Eurofitt Test Bataryası kullanılmıştır. Eurofitt test bataryası kapsamında ?Vücut Ağırlığı, Boy uzunluğu, Vücut kitle indeksi, Deri kıvrımların toplamı, Esneklik, Dikey sıçrama, Yatay sıçrama, Pençe kuvveti, Denge, 30 sn mekik testi ve Bükülü kol testleri uygulanmıştır.Araştırma, Ankara İlinde bulunan dokuz ilköğretim okulunda yapılmış olup, bu okulların belirlenmesinde kentin sosyodemografik yapısı göz önünde bulundurulmuştur. Belirlenen üç bölge kentin üst, orta ve alt sosyodemografik düzeyi bağlamında Çankaya, Yenimahalle ve Mamak ilçelerin her birinden küme örneklem yöntemi ile rastgele 3 ilköğretim okulu seçilmiştir. Seçilen 9 okuldan toplam 2440 öğrenciye ulaşılarak ölçüm yapılmıştır.İstatistik değerlendirmeler için ailelerin eğitim, gelir düzeyi ve sahip olunan kardeş sayısına göre vücut ağırlığı, boy uzunluğu, vücut kitle indeksi, deri kıvrımı kalınlığı, esneklik, dikey sıçrama, yatay sıçrama, pençe kuvveti, denge, 30 sn mekik testi ve bükülü kol testinde fark olup olmadığı tek yönlü varyans analizi ile test edilmiştir.Araştırma sonucunda, ailelerin eğitim düzeyi, gelir durumu ve kardeş sayısına bağlı olarak adolesanların vücut ağırlığı, boy uzunluğu, vücut kitle indeksi, deri kıvrımı, esneklik, dikey sıçrama, yatay sıçrama, pençe kuvveti, denge, 30 sn mekik, barfikste bükülü kol ortalama düzeylerinde fark (p < 0.05) bulunmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of the research was to investigate the differencesin the physical and physiological chovacteristics of 12-14 years old adolescent with regard to the socio-economic level of families. In the modifications created for this purpose, it is noticed the independent variables that may affect adolescent development. These are identified as the family income level, the Family Educational Level and Number of children in the family. As dependent variables it is considered eleven parameters consisting of Weight, height, body mass index, the sum of skin folds, flexibility, vertical jumping, hand grip, balance, 30 seconds shuttle test and bent arm test.Research was done in nine primary schools in Ankara and the city's socio-economic structure were taken into consideration in determining these schools. Three primary school were selected randomly from the choosen regions, Çankaya, Yenimahalle and Mamak in the context of the top, middle and lower socio-economic status of the city. Three primary school were selected randomly from the choosen regions, Çankaya, Yenimahalle and Mamak in the context of the top, middle and lower socio-economic status of the city. These schools are consist of Kavaklıdere Primary School, Teyfik İleri Primary School from Çankaya, Kentkoop Primary School, Orhan Eren Primary School and Fatih Primary School from Yenimahalle, Şehit Murat Eroğlu Primary School and Atlıoğlu Primary School from Mamak.Three schools from Each socio-economic level were selected by cluster sampling method. 800 randomly selected volunteers from each of the nine schools were determined as the sample of the research. At the end of the application, 2440 subjects from nine schools, that are included in the sample, were reached and the measured.For statistical evaluation one-way analysis of variance was applied in order to determine whether there are changes in a meaningful way according to the features of the weight, height, body mass index, the sum of skin folds, flexibility, vertical bounce, hand grip, balance, 30 seconds shuttle test and bent arm test in order to diagnose the presence of interaction between the education, income level and number of children of the families in the groups. Because of the significant tendency to bounce of F value due to large number of sample, the effect sizes for the meaningful levels that mentioned before is calculated with eta kare.In order to determine in which level of the independent variable is the difference and due to the homogeneous variance ,scheffe test, one of the post-hoc tests,was applied. Finally, determination was made to identify which one is the factor of the variables whether the income levels of the families or education level of them.