Fitness merkezlerine düzenli katılan bireylerde egzersiz bağımlılığın incelenmesi
The exercise dependence syhmptoms on i̇ndividuals who do exercise regularly sports centers
  1. Tez No: 422893
  2. Yazar: İREM UZ
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. ÖZHAN BAVLI
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: exercise dependence, sports, health
  7. Yıl: 2015
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Öğretmenliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 70
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı düzenli olarak spor salonlarına giden bireylerde egzersiz bağımlılığı semptomunun incelenmesidir. Çalışmaya yaş ortalamaları 28,2±16,2 yıl olan ve en az 2 yıldır düzenli olarak spor merkezlerine giden egzersiz yaşı ortalaması 7,7,±6,2 yıl olan 123 (32 kadın 91 erkek) sağlıklı birey, gönüllü olarak katılmıştır. Katılımcılara demografik özelliklerin sorgulandığı anket formu ile ve Hausenblas ve Downs (2002) tarafından geliştirilen Yeltepe ve İkizler (2007) tarafından Türkçeye uyarlanan Egzersiz Bağımlılığı Ölçeği-21 uygulanmıştır. Elde edilen veriler SPSS 11,5 istatistik programında gruplar arası karşılaştırma için Kruskal- Wallis ve Mann Whitney-U Testleri kullanılarak değerlendirilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study was to investigate the exercise dependence syhmptoms on individuals who do exercise regularly in sport centers. Totaly 123 individuals (32 female, 91male, mean age 28.2 ±16,2years ,exercise mean age 7.7 ±6,2 years) participated in to the study voluntary. Data collected by using demographic survey sheet and Exercise Dependence Scale-21 which was developed by Hausenblas and Downs (2002) and adapted in to Turkish by Yeltepe and Ikizler (2007). SPSS 11,5 statistical package program used for analysis .Analysis showed that; 1.6% of participant were dependence, 84.01% of participant was symptomatic and 14.2% of participants were asymptomatic. Mostly seen exercise dependence classification was syptomatic (62.1%) in individuals who has unıversity education (74.7%) and were middle sosyo-economic in come (47.1%). In addition there were significant differences with dependence group and the other groups according to weekly exercise frequency, exercise age and total dependence scale point. Besides there was no statistical differences between gender according to total exercise dependence scale point. According to findings ıts possible to say that ;high amount of weekly exercise frequency, daily exercise duration and exercise age can be effective to appear the exercise dependence.