İş Sağlığı ve Güvenliği Kanunu'nun hüküm ve sonuçları
Provision and results of Occupational Health and Safety Laws
- Tez No: 425123
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. FEVZİ DEMİR
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hukuk, Kamu Yönetimi, Law, Public Administration
- Anahtar Kelimeler: İş Sağlığı ve Güvenliği, Kanun, Yükümlülükler, Haklar, Occupational Health and Safety, Law, Obligations, Rights
- Yıl: 2016
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Yaşar Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kamu Hukuku Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 153
Özet
30 Haziran 2012 tarih ve 28339 sayılı Resmi Gazetede yayınlanan 6331 sayılı İş Sağlığı ve Güvenliği Kanunu ve bu Kanuna dayalı olarak çıkarılan yönetmelikler bu alanda yepyeni bir dönemi başlatmıştır. Bu kanun,2003 tarihli 4857 sayılı İş Kanunundan çok farklı yeni bir iş sağlığı ve güvenliği organizasyonu ve bu organizasyona dayalı biçimde yeni yükümlülükler ve sorumluluklar getirmiştir.Böylelikle, Avrupa Birliği uyum yasaları gereğince ülkemiz için daha kapsamlı ve modern bir iş sağlığı ve güvenliği kanununa duyulan ihtiyaç, giderilmeye çalışılmıştır. Ülkemizdeki işyerlerinde iş sağlığı ve güvenliği olanaklarının iyileştirilmesi ve mevcut sağlık ve güvenlik şartlarının artırılmasını amaçlayan bu kanun, işveren ve çalışanların yetki, sorumluluk, görev, hak ve yükümlülüklerini düzenlemektedir. Bu çalışmada kanunun sistematiği gereğince ağırlıklı işverenlerin yükümlülükleri olmak üzere çalışanların yükümlülükleri ve hakları ayrıca iş sağlığı ve güvenliği yaptırımları 4857 sayılı İş Kanunu ile karşılaştırmalı olarak anlatılmaktadır.
Özet (Çeviri)
InJune 30th 2012,published in 28339thissueoftheOfficialNewspaper, 6331stOccupationalHealthandSafetyProvisionsandregulated on thebasis of thisLaws, has initiated a newera in thissubject.Thislaw is verydifferentfrom 4857th Provisions of Occupation 2003, has brought a newoccupationalhealthandsafetyorganizationandnewobligationsandresponsibilities.Thus, in accordancewithEuropeanUnionharmonizationlawsforTurkey, theneedformorecomprehensiveand modern In June 30th 2012, published in 28339 thissue of the Official Newspaper, 6331st Occupational Health and Safety Provisions and regulated on the basis of this Laws, has initiated a newera in this subject. This law is very different from 4857th Provisions of Occupation 2003, has brought a new occupational health and safety organization and new obligations and responsibilities.Thus, in accordance with European Union harmonization laws for Turkey, theneed for more comprehensive and modern occupational health and safety legislati on which has been trying toresolve. Aiming to improve health and safety opportunities in the workplaces an dimprove existing health and safety conditions, 6331st Law, for employersan demployees, responsibilities, functions, regulate stherights and obligations. In this study, the obligations and rights of workers, including the obligations of employers weighted in accordance with the law are discussed further in comparison with occupational health and safety enforcements in 4857th Law. In this study, in accordance with the law systematically, the obligations and rights of workers, including the obligations of the employers and the sanctions describesa comparative basis with 4857th Law.