Farklı sulama yönetim sistemi koşullarında pamuk bitkisinde su stresinin kızılötesi termal görüntüler kullanarak belirlenmesi
The determination of water stress on cotton by using infra-red thermal images under different irrigation management system circumstances
  1. Tez No: 436144
  2. Yazar: CANDAN TÜNE
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. BEKİR SITKI KARATAŞ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: soil moisture sensors, cotton, irrigation, water stress, thermal camera
  7. Yıl: 2016
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Adnan Menderes Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Tarımsal Yapılar ve Sulama Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 92
Özet
Bu çalışmada, farklı sulama yönetim sistemi, su (S) ve azot (N) dozu koşulları altında pamuk (Gossypium Hirsutum L.) bitkisinin su stresine bağlı olarak, su kullanımının, verimin ve bazı fizyolojik ve morfolojik özelliklerinin değişimi ve bu değişimin kızılötesi termal görüntüleme tekniği kullanılarak, belirlenebilme olanakları araştırılmıştır. Mevsimlik bitki su tüketimi açısından, sensörlü (W) sulama yönetimi altında klasiğe (K) göre yaklaşık %11 daha az su tüketilmiştir. En yüksek verim, S100-K-N100 konusunda 641 kgda-1, en düşük verim ise S50-K-N50 ve S50-W-N50 konularında 380 kgda-1 olarak elde edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
This study aims to analyse the possibilities of the determination of the transition of some physiological and morphological features of cotton, its consumption of water and yield depending on the water stress under the dose of water (S) and nitrogen (N) circumstances and different irrigation management system by using infra-red thermal imaging technique. From the seasonal water consumption of the plant, approximately 11% less water is consumed under censorship irrigation system (W) comparing to classical (K) technique. The highest yield is observed at the treatment of S100-K-N100 with 641 kg da-1, while the least yield is 380 kg da-1 at the treatments of S50-K-N50 and S50-W-N50. The amount of irrigation factor on the yield is observed as“significant”at the 1% significance level and nitrogen factor 5% significance level. Generally, there is not a significant effect of trial factors and subjects on the technological and agronomical features of cotton. Apart from the significant effect of the amount of irrigation factor at first measurement, none of the other factors' effect is observed statistically essential on the dry weight biomass. Apart from the significant effect of block and the amount of irrigation factors at first measurement, none of the other factor has any significant effect statistically on the value of Tc-Ta. Apart from the significant effect of the block and irrigation water amount factors at first measurement, none of the other factors' effect is not observed statistically significant on any CWSIe value. Apart from the significant effect of the block and irrigation water amount factors at first and third measurement, none of the other factors' effect is not observed statistically significant on any CWSIa value. None of the other factors' effect is not observed statistically significant on any IGe value. Apart from the significant effect of block factor at third measurement, none of the other factors' effect is not observed statistically significant on any IGa value.