Tenisçilerde teknik parametrelerin modellenen müsabaka süresince analizi
Analyze of technical parameter during simulated competition on tennis players
  1. Tez No: 440472
  2. Yazar: NADİDE ASLIHAN PEKTAŞ
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. HALİL TAŞKIN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: competition, ITN, tennis, tecnical
  7. Yıl: 2016
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Antrenörlük Eğitimi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 48
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı, tenisçilerde teknik parametrelerin modellenen müsabaka süresince analizinin incelenmesidir. Araştırmaya yaşları ortalaması 24,38±5,536 yıl, boyları ortalaması 1,77±0,064 m ve vücut ağırlığı ortalaması 74,13±15,024 kg olan toplam 16 erkek tenisçi gönüllü olarak katılmıştır. Araştırma müsabaka şartlarında ve normal şartlarda olmak üzere iki aşamadan oluşmuştur. Öncelikli olarak sporcuların teknik düzeyleri ITN testi ile belirlenmiştir. Daha sonra sporcuların müsabaka şartlarındaki teknik düzeylerini değerlendirmek için sporculara tekler müsabakası yaptırılmıştır. Müsabaka süresince sporcular gözlemlenerek yaptığı vuruşlar kaydedildi. Bu vuruşların sonuçlarını doğru bir şekilde tespit etmek için kamera kaydı kullanıldı.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this research is to analyse of technical parameter during simulated competition on tennis players. 16 male tennis player volunteers participated in this research by age average 24,38±5,536 , height average 1,77±0,064 meters and body weight average 74,13±15,024 kg. The research consists of 2 phases which are competition conditions and normal conditions. First of all, technical levels of the players are determined by ITN test. Then, to determine their technical levels during competitions, they had single matches. During the matches players were examined and their shots were recorded. Video camera was used to determine those shots results truely. In competition and out of competition ITN points comparison about forehand shot technique, backhand shot technique, volley shot technique, serving technique it is determined that out of competition ITN points were significantly more higher. As a result, in competition, players could not show their 100% technical performances. It is thought beacuse of the tiredness of the competition. Besides, while forehand shot errors are examined frequently, backhand, volley, serving shot error levels were the same. This is thought because forehand shot is used more frequently.