Erken postpartum dönemde klinikte verilen ebelik bakımının annenin memnuniyet düzeyine etkisi
The effect of midwifery care given in the stage of early postpartum on satisfaction level of mother
  1. Tez No: 445555
  2. Yazar: İLKNUR AKGÜN
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. HANDAN GÜLER
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Nursing, Obstetrics and Gynecology
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Postpartum stage, mother satisfaction, midwifery care
  7. Yıl: 2016
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Cumhuriyet Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Ebelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 111
Özet
Araştırma, erken postpartum dönemde klinikte verilen ebelik bakımının annenin memnuniyet düzeyine etkisini belirlemek amacıyla tanımlayıcı olarak Sivas Devlet Hastanesinin aseptik servisinde yapılmıştır. Çalışmanın örneklemine 1 Mart - 30 Haziran 2015 tarihleri arasında normal doğum yapan 1050 anne alınmıştır. Araştırma verilerinin toplanmasında; Annenin Tanıtıcı Özellikleri Bilgi Formu, Annelerin Doğum Sonrası Dönemde Aldıkları Bakım Hizmetlerini Değerlendirme Formu ve Newcastle Hemşirelik Bakımı Memnuniyet Ölçeği(NHBMÖ) Formu kullanılmıştır. Veri toplama araçları, yüz yüze görüşme tekniği ile doldurulmuştur. Verilerin değerlendirilmesinde; sayı-yüzde, ortalama, Mann Whitney U Testi, Kruskal Wallis H testi kullanılmıştır. Annelerin ebelik bakımından memnuniyet puan ortalaması 87,88±12,56 olarak saptanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The research has been descriptively held in the Aseptic Service at Sivas State Hospital with the aim of determining the effect of midwifery care given in the stage of early postpartum on satisfaction level of mother. 1050 mothers have been included in sample of the research between the dates of March 1st and June 30th in 2015. While the datum of the research has been collecting, Mother's Descriptive Properties Information Form, Evaluating Form of Nursing Services which mothers take in Postnatal Period and Newcastle Satisfaction with Nursing Scale (NSNS) have been used. Date collecting tools have been filled with the technique of face-to-face interview. While the datum has been evaluating, number-percentage, average, Mann Whitney U test, Kruskall Wallis H test have been used. The satisfaction point average of the mother about midwifery care has been determined as 87,88±12,56. A statistically sensible variation has been detected between the mother's economic condition, the husband's educational status, the place lived in, the number of pregnancy, live birth, alive children and the existence of episiotomy and NSNS point average. It has been determined that all of the mothers got information about perineum and baby-sitting and that they have been informed about phenylketonuria, hearing test, belly care and that they have been provided to meet with their kinsmen, that vital signs have been followed. It has been detected that leg examination has not been performed to large majority of mothers and that they has not been acknowledged about the end of birth exercise, changes of mood state, growth and development and that the service has not been introduced to mothers and that the mothers has not been provided with breast-feeding. The satisfaction point average of the mothers who have been subjected to the applications such as helping with getting in contact with the baby (p=0,023), providing necessary environment to rest and sleep(p=0,001), bleeding check (p=0,029), characteristic of bleeding (p=0,010), hand wash (p=0,001), bath care (p=0,023), importance of interaction between mother and baby (p=0,005), breast care (p=0,012), regular sleep pattern (p=0,001), gas pains (p=0,015), bath (p=0,005), attention in the situation of necessity or problem (p=0,001), asking about how she feels (p=0,001), feeling secure (p=0,001), doing her proud (p=0,001), giving positive feedback (p=0,001), making her feel that she is understood (p=0,001), providing environment for interaction (p=0,001), respect to privacy (p=0,001), eliminating anxiety (p=0,001) is meaningfully high with regard to the mothers who have not been subjected. It is recommended that it be given holistic care in order to increase satisfaction level of mother, known the factors affecting the satisfaction and available an instructor midwife educated in this field.