Dünya dilleri arasında Slav Dili olan Rusçanın tarihsel gelişimi ve dil nitelikleri
Historical development of Slavic Russian Language and language qualifications among world languages
  1. Tez No: 446240
  2. Yazar: VUGAR RASULOV
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. BAHAR DEMİR
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Batı Dilleri ve Edebiyatı, Western Linguistics and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Rusça, Türkçe, Slav dilleri, Hint-Avrupa dil ailesi, tarihsel gelişim, dil nitelikleri, Russian, Turkish, Slavic Languages, Indo-European Languages, historical developments, language qualifications
  7. Yıl: 2016
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Rus Dili ve Edebiyatı Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 72
Özet
Dillerin kökenine göre sınıflandırılması, dillerin bir kökeninin olduğu kavramı ile sıkı bir şekilde bağlantılıdır. Dillerin kökeni; bu dillerde bulunan birbirine benzer cümle yapıları veya anlam açısından birbirine yakın olan ya da kendine has anlamı olan sözcüklerin, sistematik materyal benzerliğinde ortaya çıkmaktadır. Dillerin birbirleriyle var olan tarihi bağlarını iki türde genişletmek gerekir: öncelikle temas; coğrafi şartlar açısından veya yaşam alanı açısından komşuluk ilişkisine sahip olmak, medeniyetle temas halinde olmak, karşılıklı ya da tek taraflı kültür açısından etkileyici unsurlarla temas halinde olmak vb. gibi açıklanabilir. İkinci olarak kökensel ilişki/ akrabalık; daha önceden bir ve tek olan bir dilin kollara ayrılması sonucu benzerlik taşıyan dillerdir. İşte; Rusça, Litvanca, Latince, Fransızca, İspanyolca, Yunanca, Sanskritçe, İngilizce, Almanca, şu an ölü dil kategorisinde bulunun Hititçe ve diğerleri gibi yaşayan ve ölü diller Hint-Avrupa dil ailesini oluşturmaktadırlar. Hint-Avrupa dil ailesi; atası olan ortak Hint-Avrupa dilinin parçalanması sonucu, bu parçalanan dillerin bulunduğu coğrafi koşullara göre şekillenerek ilk önce lehçe, daha sonra ise ayrı dillere dönüşmesi sonucunda ortaya çıkmıştır. Dil kollarının da kendi içinde daha yakın kökene sahip olan kendi alt kümeleri bulunmaktaydı. Bu yakın kökenliliğe örnek olarak; Rusça, Ukraynaca ve Belarusçayı da bünyesinde barındıran Doğu Slav kolu bulunmaktaydı. Bu üç dilin atası, Kiev Rusyası zamanında konuşulmakta olan Eski Rusça idi.
Özet (Çeviri)
Russian is a Slavic language of the Indo-European family. All Indo-European languages are descendants of a single prehistoric language, reconstructed as Proto-Indo-European, spoken sometime in the Neolithic era. Although no written records remain, much of the culture and religion of the Proto-Indo-European people can also be reconstructed based on their daughter cultures traditionally and continuing to inhabit most of Europe and South Asia, areas to where the Proto-Indo-Europeans migrated from their original homeland. Several disputed proposals link Indo-European to other major language families.Up to the 14th century, ancestors of the modern Russians (who likewise called themselves ruskiye[citation needed]) spoke dialects of the Old East Slavic language, related to the dialects of other East Slavs. This spoken tongue and the literary Old Church Slavonic language operated throughout Kievan Rus. The earliest written record of the language, an amphora found at Gnezdovo, may date from the mid-10th century. (Until the 15th century, Gnezdovo was a part of the independent Principality of Smolensk.)For the debate concerning derivation of the words Rus and Russia, see Etymology of Rus and derivatives and Rus' (people). For the general history of the language and Old East Slavic literature, see Old East Slavic language. During the pre-Kievan period, the main sources of borrowings were Germanic languages, particularly Gothic and Old Norse. In the Kievan period, however, loanwords and calques entered the vernacular primarily from Old Church Slavonic and from Byzantine Greek.After the Mongol invasion of Rus in the 13th century the vernacular language of the conquered peoples remained firmly Slavic. Turko-Mongol borrowings in Russian relate mostly to commerce and the military.In Russia, Church Slavonic – which evolved from Old Church Slavonic – remained the literary language until the Petrine age (1682–1725), when its usage shrank drastically to biblical and liturgical texts. Legal acts and private letters had been, however, already written in pre-Petrine Muscovy in a less formal language, more closely reflecting spoken Russian. The first grammar of the Russian language was written by Vasily Adodurov in the 1740s,[citation needed] and a more influential one by Mikhail Lomonosov in 1755.