Özgül öğrenme bozukluğu tanısı alan çocuklarda rs4234898, rs11100040 ve rs2274305 polimorfizmlerinin sıklığının araştırılması
Investigation of the frequencies of rs4234898, rs11100040 and rs2274305 in the children with the diagnosis of specific learning disorder
  1. Tez No: 450849
  2. Yazar: ZEKİ ÇELİK
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. IŞIK GÖRKER
  4. Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
  5. Konular: Psikiyatri, Psychiatry
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: specific learning disorder, rs2274305, rs4234898, rs11100040, SNP
  7. Yıl: 2016
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Trakya Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Tıp Fakültesi
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Çocuk ve Ergen Ruh Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 63
Özet
Çalışmamızda özgül öğrenme bozukluğu tanısı alan olgular ile sağlıklı kontrol grubunda rs4234898, rs11100040 ve rs2274305 tek nükleotid polimorfizmlerinin sıklığı araştırılmıştır. Çalışmamız, klinik değerlendirme sonucunda özgül öğrenme bozukluğu tanısı alan 6-16 yaş arası 102 olgu ve 161 sağlıklı kontrol ile yapılmıştır. Çalışmaya katılanlardan 2 ml periferik venöz kan örneği EDTA'lı tüpe alınmıştır. Kan örneklerinden genomik DNA izolasyonu yapıldıktan sonra rs4234898, rs11100040 ve rs2274305 tek nükleotid polimorfizmlerinin genotip frekansları istatistiksel olarak analiz edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
In our study the frequencies of rs4234898, rs11100040 ve rs2274305 SNPs among patients who diagnosed with SLD and healthy controls were investigated. Our study was performed with 102 patients who were diagnosed with SLD after clinical assesment and 161 healthy controls, between 6-16 years. 2 ml of peripheral venous blood sample of all participants was transferred to an EDTA tube. After genomic DNA isolated, genotype frequencies of rs4234898, rs11100040 and rs2274305 SNPs were statistically analyzed. After, the patients who had ADHD comorbidity and who diagnosed only SLD, were compared. rs2274305 GG genotype rates were statistically higher in the group who have comorbidity. rs2274305 SNP rates were compared between female patients and female controls, AG and GG genotypes were determined in term of significanance from a statistical point boundary. In our study, it was determined that rs11100040 AG genotype was associated with SLD in the patients without comorbidity. Also there was no statistically significant differences between case and control groups for rs4234898 SNP. As a result, it was concluded that rs11100040 SNP might be a risk factor for SLD, whereas rs4234898 SNP was not a risk factor for SLD in Turkish population. When SLD cases were evaluated in terms of gender distribution, 71.6% of patients were male and 28.4% of patients were female; and male/female ratio was 2.51. When the the patients who diagnosed with SLD were evaluated in terms of comorbid ADHD, the comorbidity rate was 87%.