Çeşitli yaprak gübrelerinin 'TTM-813' melez mısır çeşidinin gelişme ve verimine etkisi
The Effect of various foliar fertilizers on the growth and the yield of 'TTM-813' hybrid corn
  1. Tez No: 45188
  2. Yazar: MEHMET ORDUKAYA
  3. Danışmanlar: Y.DOÇ.DR. SAİT GEZGİN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: grain yield, foliar fertilizer, yield component, the ear tassel formation period. ii
  7. Yıl: 1995
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Selçuk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 49
Özet
oz YÜKSEK LİSANS TEZİ ÇEŞİTLİ YAPRAK GÜBRELERİNİN“TTM-813”MELEZ MISIR ÇEŞİDİNİN GELİŞME VE VERİMİNE ETKİSİ Mehmet ORDUKAYA Selçuk Üniversitesi Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü Toprak Anabilim Dalı Danışman: Yrd. Doç. Dr. Sait GEZGİN 1995, Sayfa: 57 Jüri: Prof Dr. Saim KARAKAPLAN Prof. Dr. Fethi BAYRAKLI Yard. Doç. Dr. Sait GEZGİN Bu araştırma, Konya Ovasında sulu şartlarda, farklı yaprak gübrelerinin“TTM-813”melez mısır çeşidinin gelişimine ve verimine etkisini belirlemek amacıyla yürütülmüştür. Hasatta dane verimi ve verim kompanentleri arasındaki iliş kiler ayrı ayrı tespit edilmiştir. Sonuçlar aşağıdaki şekilde özetlenebilir; 1. Kontrollere kıyasla dane verimini NPK uygulanmayan (NoPoKo) par sellerde yapraktan Evergreen ve Proteinate uygulaması, 16-9-12 kg/da düzeyinde NPK uygulanan (N1P1K1) parsellerinde ise topraktan 1 kg Zn/da düzeyinde ZnSÛ4 uygulaması istatistiki olarak önemli seviyede artırmıştır. Bunun yanında dane veriminde önemli düzeyde artış sağlayan gübre uygulamaları verim unsurlarını önemli ve olumlu yönde etkilemişlerdir. 2. Denemede kullanılan yaprak gübrelerinden Nutri Leaf 60 ve Fertilon Combi gübreleri hem NPK uygulanmayan hem de uygulanan parsellerde kont rollere kıyasla dane verimini ve verim unsurlarını istatistiki olarak önemli dü zeylerde azaltmışlardır. 3.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT Master Thesis THE EFFECT OF VARIOUS FOLIAR FERTILIZERS ON THE GROWTH AND THE YIELD OF“TTM-813”HYBRID CORN Mehmet Ordukaya Selçuk University Gradute School of Natural And. Applied Sciences Department of Soil Science Super visor : Assist. Prof. Dr. Sait GEZGİN 1995,Page:57 Jury: Prof Dr. Saim KARAKAPLAN Prof. Dr. Fethi BAYRAKLI Assist. Prof. Dr. Sait GEZGİN This research was conducted to determine the effects of various foliar fertilizers on the growth and yield of“TTM-813”hybrid corn varieties in Konya Plain under irrigation conditions. The connection between the grain yield and yield component in the harvest was determined separately. According to the re sults of this research following conclisions can be reached. 1. The application of Evergreen and Proteinate to leaves of corn in the parcels without additional NPK and also the application of NPK in 16-9-12 kg/da level with 1 kg/da ZnS04 to the soil in the parcels increased the grain yield sta tistically significant. Moreover, these fetrilizers also effected the yield com- panent the fertilizer applications which increase the grain yield positively in an important level effected the yield component significantly. 2. Some of foliar fertilizers such as Nutri Leaf 60 and Fertilon Combi used in the research obsorved decreased grain yield and yield component on both parcels with and without NPK. 3. A statictically significant relation between the grain yield and some yield components such as the ear number, the ear lenght and weight per ear was obroved. In addition, negative and positive significant relations were de termined betwen grain yield and Zn and K contents of plant leaves respectively. 4. Before the ear tassel formation the leaf samples of the parcels were analysed. According to the results of leaf analysis fertilizer applications did not provide enough N, P and Mn to the plant.