Köy koşullarında yetiştirilen kıl keçilerinde süt, döl ve kıl verimleriyle ilgili bazı özelliklerin saptanması üzerinde bir araştırma
- Tez No: 45341
- Danışmanlar: PROF.DR. ERDOĞAN TUNCEL
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Hair Goat, live weight, Hair measurements milk yield, milk compotion, repruduction performance, hair charecteristics, phonetypic correlation
- Yıl: 1995
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Uludağ Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Sayfa Sayısı: 70
Özet
ÖZET KÖY KOŞULLARINDA YETİŞTİRİLEN KIL KEÇİLERİNDE DÖL VE KIL VERİMİYLE İLGİLİ BAZI ÖZELLİKLERİN SAPTANMASI ÜZERİNDE BİR ARAŞTIRMA Bu araştırma, Kıl keçilerinde canlı ağırlık vücut ölçüleri süt, döl ve kıl verim özellikleri ; oğlaklarda çeşitli yaş dönemlerinde canlı ağırlık ve vücut ölçüleri, yaşama güçleri ile kimi özellikler arasındaki fenotipik korrelasyonları araştırarak amacıyla yapılmıştır.Çalışmamızın hayvan materyalini Bursa'nın Büyükorhan ilçesine bağlı Kınık beldesinde yetiştirici elindeki 2,3,4 ve 6 yaşlı 81 baş kıl keçisi ve bunlardan doğan 40 baş oğlak oluşturulmuştur. Keçilerin doğdukları dönemdeki ortalama canlı ağırlık, vücut uzunluğu cidago yüksekliği, sırt yüksekliği, sağrı yüksekliği, göğüs genişliği, göğüs derinliği göğüs çevresi, ön incik ve arka incik çevresi ölçülmüş ve yaşın söz konusu özelliklerin eskici kasap yapmıştır.Aynı ölçüler oğlaklarda doğum 3,6 ve12. ayda saptanmış ve özelliklere ana yaşının etkisi hesaplanmıştır.Ayrıca doğum ile 3,6 ve 12. aylar arasında oğlakların yaşama güçleri sırasıyla 180,90 ve 3 olarak bulunmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT SOmE CHARACTERİSTİCS RELATED WtTH MİLK, FİBER YİELD AND FERTILITY OF HAİR GOATS RAİ.S.ED AT VİLLAGE CONDİTİONS This research was carried out to determine the average values of live weight some of the body measurements, milk yield, repreductions performance and coarse fibre yield of Hair Goats as well as the average body weight and body measurements and livability of kids.Phenotypic correlations were also calculated between some charecteristics.The data were collected from 51 goats of various ages reised by a private owner in the Kınık village of Büyükorhan town of Bursa.The records of 40 kids given by the above goats were also taken.The live weight, body length, height at withere, back height,rumph height,hearth width, death and girth, circumference of front and back cannons were measurments also cpnsidered in the birth, 3rd. 6th. And 12th months of age from kids and the effects of material ages on these charecteristic were calculated.In addition the livability of kids were found as 95,90 and 90% from birth until 3rd,6th and 12th months of age respectively. Average milk yield and lactation lenght of goats were found 100,6kg's and 169,9 days resp. And effect of age on milk yielt was found significant (Pz0,01).The percontages of dry matter, fat, protein, laktose and ash in milk were 13,20 1,58 3,72 4,22 and 0,66 % respectively.Fertiliziation rate, parturation rate and kidding size of goats were found as 91,85 and 100 respectively. Average hair yield was 354 g. İn addition the fiber diameter and length which were taken from shoulder, side and hip of goast were 70,69 69,60 72,74 cm and 12,72 13,17 and 13,91 cm and the effects of age on these characteristics were calculated.The pheonotypic correlations between live weight with body measurements in goast and kids, live weight with hair weight and hair characteristics were calculeted.