Hemşirelikte mobing yaşama durumunu kurumsal bağlılık ve kurumsal güvene etkisi
The effects of mobbing experience among the nurses on the institutional loyalty and trust
- Tez No: 454085
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. İLKNUR AYDIN AVCİ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Ġnstitutional loyalty, Ġnstitutional trust, Mobbing, Nurse
- Yıl: 2017
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Evde Bakım Hemşireliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 65
Özet
Amaç: araştırma hemşirelerde mobing yaşama durumunun kurumsal bağlılık ve kurumsal güvene etkisini belirlemek amacıyla yapılmıştır. Materyal ve Metot: araştırma Mart- Haziran 2015 tarihleri arasında hastanede olan hemşireler üzerinde yapılmıştır. Araştırmanın evrenini, Samsun‟da bir kamu hastanesinde görev yapan 450 hemşire oluşturmaktadır. Araştırmada örneklem seçimine gidilmemiş, belirlenen tarihler arasında hastanede olan ve araştırmaya katılmayı kabul eden tüm hemşirelere ulaşılması hedeflenmiştir. Araştırmaya gönüllü olarak 304 hemşire katılmıştır. Verilerin toplanmasında, hemşirelerin sosyodemografik özelliklerini belirleyen anket formu, Kurumsal Bağlılık Ölçeği, Kurumsal Güven Envanteri - kısa formu, hemşireler için geliştirilmiş olan Mobing ölçeği ölçüm araçları olarak kullanılmıştır. Bulgular: araştırmaya katılanların %44,7‟si 31-40 yaşında, %77‟si bayan, %65,5 evli, %51,6‟sı lisans veya yüksek lisans mezunudur. Katılımcıların %58,2‟si dahili servislerde ve %93,1‟i servis hemşiresi olarak görev yapmakta olup, %26 „sı 11-15 yıl çalışma tecrübesine sahiptir. Çalışmaya katılanların %73‟ü mobinge uğramış olup, mobing uygulayıcılarında %31,1‟lik oranla doktorlar ilk sırada gelmektedir. Kurumsal bağlılık ve kurumsal güven puanlarının iş yerinde mobing davranışına maruz kaldığını ifade etmeye göre farklılık göstermezken, mobing puanına göre farklılık göstermektedir sonucuna ulaşılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: The purpose of this study is to indicate the effect of mobbing experience among the nurses on the institutional loyalty and trust. Material and Method: The subjects of this study are 450 nurses who have been working at a public hospital in Samsun between the months of March-July 2015. There is no sample chosen in this study. The aim is to reach all of the nursing staff who was present during the indicated period of time and willing to participate in the study. 304 nurses involved in this study voluntarily. The survey forms, which determine the sociodemographic features, are used to collect the data. The institutional loyalty scale, the institutional trust inventory, developed for the nurses, is used as a measurement of mobbing. Results: The research participants were 44.7% between 31-40 years old, 77% female, 65.5% married and 51,6% graduate degree of bachelor‟s or master. Also, 52.2% of the participants work in the interior services while 93.1% of them work as a service nurse. 26% have between 11-15 years of experience. The 73% of the participants have been experienced mobbing. The doctors are ranked first with 31.1% when we look at the performers of the mobbing. The institutional loyalty and trust points do not change whether the mobbing is stated or not. However, they differ depending on the mobbing points. The research showed that there is a weak relation between mobbing and the institutional loyalty positively. On the other hand, there is no relation found between the mobbing and the institutional trust. Conclusion: 9.8% of the institutional loyalty and is explained by the mobbing. In order to keep the employee‟s trust, to increase their loyalty and to prevent mobbing, educational opportunities should be provided or meetings should be organized.