Susam yağının gastroprotektif etki sürecinde meydana gelen biyokimyasal değişikliklerin araştırılması
The determination of effect sesame oil on the gastroprotective properties and biochemical mechanisms
  1. Tez No: 455292
  2. Yazar: NURULHÜNDA HANCI
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. FEHMİ ODABAŞOĞLU
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Biyokimya, Biochemistry
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: antioxidant, sesame oil, peptic ulcer, rat
  7. Yıl: 2014
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Eczacılık Biyokimya Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 114
Özet
Amaç: Bu çalışmada, ratlarda İND ile oluşturulan ülser modeli kullanılarak SY' nin (in vivo) antiülserojen etkisi araştırıldı. Materyal ve Metot: 0.5 ve 1 ml/kg dozlarda SY, 25 mg/kg dozda FAM, pozitif kontrol ve 25 mg/kg dozda İND (negatif kontrol) oral yolla verildikten sonra deneye alındı. Çalışmalarda kontrol grubu olarak kullanılmak üzere bir gruba da musluk suyu verildi. Daha sonra tüm gruplardaki mide dokuları çıkarılarak CAT, MPx ve GR enzim aktiviteleri ile LPO ve GSH miktarları ölçüldü.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim: The antiulcerogenic effect of sesame oil on indomethacine-induced gastric lesions was investigated in rats. Materials and Methods: 0.5 and 1 ml/kg doses of SY, 25 mg/kg dose of FAM, (positive control) and 25 mg/kg dose of IND (negative control) were orally administered. A group to be used as a control group was given tap water in studies. Stomach tissue samples were obtained in all groups and of CAT, GR, MPx enzyme activity with quantities of LPO and GSH was measured. Results: The present results show that all doses of SY and FAM had significant gastroprotective effect against the gastric damages caused by indomethacin. On the other hand, to explain the effects of antioxidant defense systems on antiulcerogen activity, administration SY and FAM in stomach tissues of rats gastric damage, antioxidant enzymes such as GR, CAT and MPx with enzyme activities quantities of LPO and GSH was determined. The findings were compared with control groups. Conclusion: The results shows that free radicals produce in gastric damage of the formation and IND affect negative the antioxidant defense system by contributes to ulcer formation. In the administration SY and FAM tissues were treated that effect positive the antioxidant defense system contrast to IND. ROS produced in the gastric mucosa were determined to reduce in negative effects of the formation of ulcers