Hipertansiyon hastalarında hastalık algısının yaşam doyumuna etkisi
The effects of illness perception on life satisfaction in patients with hypertension
- Tez No: 455293
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. SEHER ERGÜNEY
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Hastalık Algısı, Hemşirelik, Hipertansiyon, Yaşam Doyumu, HemĢirelik, YaĢam Doyumu
- Yıl: 2016
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: İç Hastalıkları Hemşireliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 89
Özet
Amaç: Hipertansiyon hastalarında hastalık algısının yaşam doyumuna etkisini ve bunları etkileyen faktörleri belirleyebilmek amacıyla yapıldı. Materyal ve Metot: Araştırmanın evrenini Artvin Devlet Hastanesi kardiyoloji polikliniğine başvuran en az 6 ay süreyle hipertansiyon tanısı almış olan hipertansif hastalar oluşturdu. Örneklemi; bu hastalar içerisinden Kasım 2015 – Nisan 2016 tarihleri arasında kardiyoloji polikliniğine başvuran, araştırmaya katılmayı kabul eden ve araştırma kriterlerine uyan 243 hasta oluşturdu. Verilerin toplanmasında; hasta tanıtım formu, hastalık algısı ölçeği ve yaşam doyumu ölçeği kullanıldı. Verilerin değerlendirilmesinde; tek yönlü ANOVA testi ve Student t test, Kruskal-Wallis, Mann Whitney-U ve Spearmans korelasyon testleri ile değerlendirildi. Bulgular: Hastalık algısının alt boyutlarından olan hastalık belirtisi boyutlarının puan ortalaması 3.17 ± 2.16, hastalık hakkındaki görüşleri boyutlarının puan ortalaması; kişisel kontrol 21.59 ±3.22, süre (akut/kronik) 22.85±4.86, duygusal temsiller 16.36 ± 4.96, hastalığı anlayabilme 18.94 ± 3.30, sonuçlar 15.39 ± 4.51, tedavi kontrolü 18.61 ± 2.57, süre (döngüsel) 12.76 ± 2.59, hastalık nedenleri boyutlarının puan ortalaması; psikolojik atıflar 19.69 ± 4.87, risk faktörleri 18.57 ± 3.97, bağışıklık 6.70 ± 2.15, kaza ve şans 4.28 ± 1.58 olarak saptandı. Yaşam doyumu ölçeğinin puan ortalaması ise 21.81 ± 6.33 olarak bulundu. Bununla birlikte, kişisel kontrol, süre (A/K), duygusal temsiller, hastalığı anlayabilme, sonuçlar, tedavi kontrolü ve süre (döngüsel) puan ortalamaları ile yaşam doyumu ölçeği puan ortalaması arasında anlamlı bir ilişki bulunmadı (p>0.05). Sonuç: Hastalık algısı ölçeğinin hastalık tipi alt boyutunun yaşam doyumunu etkilediği belirlendi.
Özet (Çeviri)
Aim. The perception of the disease in patients with hypertension was conducted to determine affecting factors and the effect on life satisfaction. Material and Method. Universe of the research is the hypertensive individuals who have admitted to cardiology outpatient clinic of the artvin state hospital and have received a diagnosis of hypertension for at least 6 months. Sample: in these patients who have admitted to the cardiology clinic between november 2015 april 2016 and created 243 patients who met the acceptance criterias and accepted to participate in the research study.The data were collected with using patient information form, disease perception scale and life satisfaction scale.Evaluation of the data; One-way ANOVA and Student's t test, Kruskal-Wallis and Mann-Whitney-U and Spearmans correlation tests were evaluated. Key words. Illness Perception, Nursing, Hypertension, Life Satisfaction, Results. The average point and standard deviations of symptom dimensions which are the subscales of illness perception were 3.17 ± 2.16, the average points and standard deviations of their opinion dimensions about the disease; personal control were21.59 ±3.22, timeline (acute/ chronic) were 22.85±4.86, emotional representations were16.36 ± 4.96, illness perception were 18.94 ± 3.30, results were 15.39 ± 4.51, treatment control were 18.61 ± 2.57, timeline cyclical were 12.76 ± 2.59, the average points and standard deviations of the reason dimensions of the illness; psychological attributions were19.69 ± 4.87, risks factors were18.57 ± 3.97, immunity were 6.70 ± 2.15, accident & chance were 4.28 ± 1.58. The mean score of life satisfaction was found to be 21.81 ± 6:33 scale. Between average life satisfaction scale scores. However, personal control, time (ASK), emotional representations, to understand the disease, results, treatment control period (cyclic) and a significant association between mean scores on the life satisfaction scale mean score found (p>0.05). Conclusion. It was determined that the illness type subscale of the illness perception scale affects life satisfaction. Key words. Illness Perception, Nursing, Hypertension, Life Satisfaction,