Salihli belediye mezbahasında kesilen holştayn ve melezi sığırlarda kesim özellikleri
Salihli holstein and crossbred cattle slaughtered in the municipal slaughterhouse in the draft specifications
- Tez No: 456034
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ALİ RIZA AKSOY
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Veteriner Hekimliği, Veterinary Medicine
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Holstein crossbred carcass weight, age, gender and year
- Yıl: 2014
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Kafkas Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Zootekni Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 40
Özet
Bu çalışmada; Salihli Belediye Mezbahasında 2010-2011-2012 yıllarında kesilen 7430 adet Holştayn ve melezi hayvanın yaşın ve cinsiyetin karkas ağırlığını etkilediği tespit edilmiştir. Kesilen hayvanların sıcak karkas ağırlıları 4 yaşına kadar yükselmekte 4 yaşından sonra ise düşmektedir. Ayrıca 232 baş Holştayn sığırda yaş ve cinsiyete göre kesim özelliklerinden; ortalama kesim, karkas ağırlıkları, sıcak randımanlar, deri, baş, karaciğer, akciğer, böbrek, kalp, dalak ve dört ayak ağırlıkları sırasıyla 384,30, 204,50 kg, % 53,061, 29,315, 12,700, 4,527, 2,511, 0,670, 1,497 0,600 ve 8,272 kg hesaplanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
The purpose of this study, 7,430 pieces of Salihli Holstein crossbred animal is slaughtered in the Municipal Slaughterhouse 2010-2011-2012 age and gender have been found to affect carcass weight. Vicinity of about 80-85% of the majority of the animals was cut 1 and 2 years of age. Average 75% of men are the majority of animal's slaughtered animals. In addition, 232 head of Holstein cattle in the age and gender according to the slaughtering characteristics the average cut, carcass weight, warm dressing percentage, skin, head, liver, lung, kidney, heart, spleen, and four feet weights were 384.30, 204.50 kg,% 53.061 , 29.315, 12.700, 4.527, 2.511, 0.670, 1.497 and 8.272 kg of 0.600 was calculated. All of the characteristics examined in terms of gender and age differences were found statistically significant (P< 0.001). Average of 184,27 kg of hot carcass weights in female animals, male animals was calculated as an average of 221.54 kg. Keeping records of Turkvet system study, data were collected on a regular basis. As a result of this data is more than male animals and female animals, meat yield up to certain age and then begins to decrease carcass weight was increased.