Osmanlının son döneminde ve Cumhuriyetin ilk yıllarında Türk Ocakları ve Türk Milliyetçiliğinin kurumsallaşmasına etkileri
Pan-Turkism whi̇ch would have been a prominent political movement when compared the others inclinations rewieved in the Last Period of the Ottoman Empi̇re
  1. Tez No: 459692
  2. Yazar: EMRE AKKAN
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. NURHAN TOĞUÇ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Siyasal Bilimler, Sosyoloji, Uluslararası İlişkiler, Political Science, Sociology, International Relations
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Milliyetçilik, TürkMilliyetçiliği, Türkçülük, Osmanlıcılık, Batıcılık, İslamcılık, Atatürk Milliyetçiliği, Nationalism, Pan-Turkism, Pan-İslamism, Ottomanism
  7. Yıl: 2017
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Beykent Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Uluslararası İlişkiler Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Uluslararası İlişkiler Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 80
Özet
Fransız devrimiyle ortaya çıkan milliyetçilik akımları ve Osmanlı İmparatorluğuna etkileri ele alındı.Osmanlı İmparatorluğunun dağılmasıyla ortaya çıkan siyasal akımlar,bu akımlardan Türkçülük ideolojisinin öne çıkması ve yeni Türkiye'nin kurulmasında birleştirici bir rol oynaması incelendi.Türk milliyetçiliğinin kurumsal örgütler kurarak cumhuriyetin ilk yıllarında Atatürk inkılaplarının kabul görmesindeki etkileri üzerinde duruldu. Osmanlıcılık, Batıcılık, İslamcılık, Türkçülük 19.Yüzyıl sonlarında dağılma sürecine giren imparatorluğu birleştirmeye yönelik ortaya çıkan siyasal akımlardı.Bu akımlardan Türkçülük diğer siyasi akım tezlerinin kendiliğinden yok olması ön plana çıktı.Türkçülük kurumsallaştı örgütlerini kurdu.Osmanlının genel halk kitlesini oluşturan Türk çoğunluğun Türk Ocaklarının oluşumundaki rolü ve önemi bu tezde vurgulandı.Türkçülük yeni Cumhuriyetin kurulmasını sağlayan en önemli siyasi akım oldu.Atatürk milliyetçiliği ise yeni Türkiye Cumhuriyet'inin yapısını şekillendiren ve inkılapları gerçekleştiren bir siyasi akım olarak cumhuriyetin ilk yıllarından itibaren belirdi.
Özet (Çeviri)
The results of the French Revulaton effected all coutries and empires in the world. Some of the innitial effects of nationalism on the Ottoman Empire appeared wth Greek War of İndependence. Nationalist movements began to develop in Europe long before reach to Ottoman Empire.The rise of the western nation of nationalizm under the Ottoman Empire eventually caused the disintegration of the Ottoman Empire and set uo nation concept. After the break up process in the late 19th century,the unifying different political currents which are Ottomanism,Pan-Islamism,Pan-Turkısm arose in Ottoman Empire and supported by distinct aspects. Ottomanizm which proponents believed that it could solve social issues occured prior to First Constitutional Era of the Ottoman Empire.This movement which proponents influenced by the event French Revulation promoted equality among the ethnic groups. Pan-Islamism which arose in the 20 th century mainly as a reaction to TUrkish Nationalism.It was implemented by Ottoman Sultans and imperealists as official state policy.Pan-İslamic appeal was tied to growing western influence in the Muslım World that the Ottomans themselves facilitated throug their reforms. Pan-Turkism can be definded as a movement that emerged in 1880s among the Turkic intellectuals of the Russian Empire and Ottoman Empire with the aim of cultural and political unification of all Turkic peoples.Pan -Turkism is based on the idea of the salvation of outside Turks;Turks living outside of the borders of Ottoman Empire and republic of Turkey mostly Caucasi and Central Asia. Pan-Turkism came the fore between other political currents which destructed themselves.Pan-Turkism institutionlized and established its organizations.Ottoman Turks that constitutews the majority of the general public and founded the Turkish Social Organizations. In this thesis the role and importance of the formation of Turkish Social Organizatons was emphasized.Pan- Turkism was the most important political current which helped Atturk's Nationalism in the new Republic of the Turkey.By the time Ataturk's Nationalizm shaped the structure of the new Republic and was performed as basic politic current during the first years of the Republic.