ابن حبان ومنهجه في كتابه المجروحين
İbn Hibbân ve Kitâbu'l-Mecrûhîn adlı eserindeki yöntemi
  1. Tez No: 459931
  2. Yazar: BAHAALDDİN RAOUF A. ALRAHMAN
  3. Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. THAMER HATAMLEH
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Din, Religion
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: İbn Hibban, mecruhin, cerh ve tadil, ibn hibban, almajrwhin, jarh and taadil
  7. Yıl: 2017
  8. Dil: Arapça
  9. Üniversite: Bingöl Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Temel İslam Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Hadis Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 220
Özet
Şüphesiz İbn Hibban'ın cerhedilmiş ravileri esas alan“KİTÂBU'L- MECRÛHÎN ADLI ESERİNDEKİ”isimli kitabı, cerh ve tadil konusunda paha biçilmez en meşhur kitaplardandır. İbn Hibban bu kitabında binden fazla zayif hadis ravilerinin isimlerini zikretmektedir. Bu yönüyle sözkonusu eserinde takip ettiği yöntem, detaylıca incelenmeye ve araştırılmaya layıktır. Bu bakımdan İbn Hibban'ın cerhedilmiş ravileri esas alan kitabındaki cerh metodolojisini ele alan bu araştırmamız büyük önem taşımaktadır. Araştırmamız bir giriş, üç bölüm ve oluşmaktadır. Araştırmanın giriş kısmında konunun tercih sebebi, önemi, taslağı, ve araştırma boyunca takip edilen yöntemler ele alınmıştır. Birinci bölümde müellifin hayatı, ders metodu ve farklı bölgelerdeki tedrisat süreci özetlenmiştir. İkinci bölümde cerhedilen ravilerle ilgili kitabın ilmi yönü açıklanmış ve analiz edilmiştir. Üçüncü bölümde ise İbn Hibban'ın sözkonusu kitabında cerhedilen raviler hakkında takip ettiği yöntem yani İbn Hibban'ın“cerh metodolojisi”ele alınmıştır. Bu kapsamda müellifin ravi tercemeleri konusunda bidatçi, tanınmayan gizli kalan, tedliste bulunan ve muhtalit olan ravileri tespit etmedeki cerh metodolojisi ele alınmıştır. Buna ilaveten müellifin kitapta esas aldığı cerh ve tadil mertebeleri; sözkonusu kitapla ilgili eleştiriler ele alınmış ve bu kitap Buhârî ve İbn Adî'nin zayıf ravileri konu alan kitaplarıyla karşılaştırılmıştır. Çünkü Buhârî müllefiten önce yaşamış, İbn Adî ise müellifin çağdaşıdır. Sonuç kısmında ise araştırmadan elde edilen önemli sonuçlar ve bulgular açıklanmıştır: En mühim neticeler eklenerek anlatmıştır, söz gelimi İbn Hibban'ın şahsi değeri, yüksek ilmi, güçlü dirayeti ve cerhe tadil mümtaz kitabı değerini ve aynı zamanda takip etkisi ince metodu, dirayet ve azmi kaleme Alınımıştır, yani ki İbn Hibban'ın her yönüyle gıpta edilen halleri tanıtılmıştır, Allah Teala'dan bu mütevazi araştırmayı rızasına muvafık kılmasını ve araştırmanın okuyucuya faydalı olmasını diliyorum. Muvaffakiyet Allah'tandır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Indeed (almajrwhin = those hadiths which are stated and they are feeble or haven't confirmed) belongs to (ibn hibban) is one of the best, gorgeous, well-known books which dealt with Science (jarh and taadil = Dealing with those people who are confirming hadith and they know them well enough) which contains the biography of more than one thousand people who are confirmed accurate hadiths, That is why it needed to be investigated, in order to get ibn hiban's method in detail, Through this, this thesis {ibn hiban And his method in his book almajrwhin}, as a part of master thesis demand is prepared, This thesis indeed is divided into a preface, three parts, and conclusion, The preface is an introductory part, In this part, the reasons behind choosing this subject as long as the importance of the study, study plan, methodology, and materials of the study are mentioned, The first part also investigates the lifetime of the author, Moreover, it deals with the biography of the author, the subject is considered from different views, The second part is the illustrative investigation on (those whose hadith were not confirmed), The third part is the clarification of the method that (ibn hibban) followed in his booklet through focusing on the emerged points that (ibn hibban) insisted on and he implemented such as, methodology of those men who are familiar to hadith, and types of those who have weakness in authorizing hadith as anonymous (they are labelling those hadiths that aren't introduced or their settings and ranks are not clear), and authors (those who are inventing unrealistic idea which isn't existed in religion), and covered (those their discretions and telling are acceptable but the situation that they got advantage from isn't clear, and they don't know either accept their hadith or not) and coverer (those who are hiding something for a certain reason, but they had to reveal, such as avoid mentioning his instructor in order to hide its weakness) and mixer (those who are mixing hadith for a certain reason) especially they are referring the authorization of the hadiths and hadith expert. Then, in the same part, I described some critical points that are directed to this book, then I divided the same part into two separate parts on the same subject, The first one is (albuxhary) and the other is (ibn ady) the first one was lived before (ibn hibban) and the second one lived in his era, Later, I concluded the study through labeling its outcomes such as the knowledge and science of (ibn hibban), the characteristics of (almajrwhin) and its reputation, This makes his works to be questionable and even criticized, Finally, I ask Allah to accept this simple work and hope the readers get advantage from.