Medeni Usul Hukuku'nda delil tespiti
Determination of evidence in Civil Procedure Law
- Tez No: 469434
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. MEHMET ERTAN YARDIM
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hukuk, Law
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Delil tespiti, tespit davası, İhtiyati tedbir, İhtiyati haciz, delil tespitine itiraz, delil tespiti kararının tebliği, Determination of evidence, detection case, precautionary measure, preliminary attachment, objection to decision of determination of evidence, notification of decision of determination of evidence
- Yıl: 2017
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Kadir Has Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Özel Hukuk Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 151
Özet
Delil tespiti, bir geçici hukuki korumadır. Bu kurum, davadan önce veya dava sırasında delillerin emniyet altına alınmasını amaçlar. Delil tespitinin konusunu deliller ve maddi vakıalar oluşturur. Bir usul işlemidir ve delil tespiti kararı, bir ara karardır. Bu kurum, niteliği itibariyle tespit davası, ihtiyati tedbir, ihtiyati haciz ve noterlerin yaptığı tespit işlerinden farklıdır. Delil tespitinde görevli ve yetkili mahkemeler Kanun'da özel olarak düzenlenmiştir. Delil tespiti talebi, esas davanın taraflarınca bir dilekçe ile görevli ve yetkili mahkemeye yapılır. Delil tespiti talep edilebilmesi için talep eden tarafın, açılmış veya açılacak davada taraf olması, delil tespitinin yapılmasında hukuki yararının bulunması ve gider avansını yatırmış olması gereklidir. Bunun yanında tespit edilecek deliller çekişmeli bir vakıaya ilişkin olmalı ve bu delillerin esas davada incelenmesine geçilmemiş olmalıdır. Delil tespiti kararına itiraz mümkünden; delil tespiti talebinin reddine itiraz mümkün değildir. Delil tespiti kararı, delil tespiti talebi dilekçesiyle birlikte karşı tarafa tebliğ edilir. Bu şekilde karşı taraf tespitin icrasında hazır bulunmaya çağrılır. Fakat acele hallerde delil tespiti kararı tebliğ edilmeksizin karşı taraf hazır bulunmadan tespitin icrası gerçekleştirilir. Bu durumda delil tespiti kararı, delil tespiti talebi dilekçesi ve tespitin icrasına ilişkin tutanak ve raporlar karşı tarafa tebliğ edilir ve itirazı varsa belirtilen sürede itiraz etmesi gerektiği ihtar edilir. Delil tespitinin icrasına itiraz ancak acele hallerde mümkündür. Delil tespiti icra edilirken hazır bulunan karşı tarafa ayrı bir itiraz müessesesi Kanun'da düzenlenmemiştir. Delil tespiti dosyası davanın eki sayılır. Her iki taraf da yapılan delil tespitine delil olarak dayanabilir. Mahkeme de yapılan delil tespitinin hükme esas alabilir. Marka hukuku açısından da delil tespiti düzenlenmiştir. Buna göre, sınai mülkiyet hakkı tecavüze uğrayan hak sahibi, mahkemeden bu fiilin tecavüz olup olmadığının tespitini talep edebilir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Determination of evidence is a provisional legal protection. This regulation aims to secure the evidence before the case or during the trial. Evidences aand material facts establish the subject of determination of evidence. Determination of evidence is a procedural process and the decision of the determination of evidence is a momentary decision. Determination of evidence is different from the detection of property, the precautionary measure, the precautionary attachment and the notarial affairs. The officer and competent courts have in determination of evidence have been regulated specially in the Act. The request for evidence detection shall be lodged with petition to the officer and competent court by the parties to the substantive case. In order to be able to request of determination of evidence, must been party to the case to be opened, there must be legal benefit in making the determination of evidence, the expense should have been deposited, the evidence must be related to a contentious case and the evidence should not be examined in the substantive case. While it is possible to appeal the decision of determination of evidence, it is not possible to appeal of rejection of evidence. The decision of determination of evidence shall be notified to the opposite party together with the request of determination of evidence petition. In this way the opposing party is invited to be present in the execution of the determination of evidence. However, in case of emergency, the decision of the evidence is carried out without being present counterparty, without being notify. In this case, the decision of determination of evidence, the request of the determination of evidence and the minutes and reports related to the execution of determination of evidence is notified to the other party and if there is a objection, it is required to appeal within the specified time. The appeal of determination of evidence is possible only in emergency situations. A separate objection to the opposing party present at the time of execution of determination of evidence is not regulated in the Act. The determination of evidence file is considered the addition of the case. Both parties can rely on the determination of evidence as evidence. The court may also rule on the determination of evidence. The determination of evidence is also regulated in terms of law of the trademark. Accordingly, beneficiary whose industrial propery right has been expose infridgement may claim from the court whether the act is an infringement or not.