Gebelerde doğum öz yeterlilik algısının doğum korkusu ile ilişkisi
Releationship betwen comperehension of giving birth self sufficiency and giving birth phobia for pregnants
- Tez No: 473828
- Danışmanlar: YRD. DOÇ. DR. TUBA UÇAR
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Obstetrics and Gynecology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Pregnant, Fear of Birth, Self Sufficiency
- Yıl: 2017
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İnönü Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Ebelik Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 63
Özet
Amaç: Araştırma gebelerin doğum öz yeterlilik algısı ile doğum korkusu arasındaki ilişkiyi belirlemek amacıyla yapıldı. Materyal ve Metot: Araştırma ilişkisel tanımlayıcı niteliktedir. Araştırma Malatya Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesi Beydağı Kampüsü Kadın Doğum Polikliniklerinde 291 gebe ile yürütüldü. Veriler Ağustos 2015- Aralık 2017 tarihlerinde, Kişisel Bilgi Formu, Doğum Eyleminde Öz Yeterlilik Ölçeği Kısa Versiyonu, Wijma Doğum Beklentisi/Deneyimi Ölçeği A versiyonu ile toplanıldı. Verilerin istatistiksel analizinde; tanımlayıcı istatistiksel yöntemlerden sayı, ortalama, standart sapma ve Kruskal Walls ve Spearman korelasyon analizi kullanıldı. Bulgular: Gebelerin Wijma Doğum Beklentisi/Deneyimi Ölçeği A versiyonu puan ortalaması 73.31±16.84, Doğum Eyleminde Öz-yeterlilik ölçeğinin Sonuç Beklentisi alt boyutu puan ortalaması 122.90±21.06, yeterlilik beklentisi alt boyut puan ortalaması 89.56±32.71 ve ölçek toplam puan ortalaması 212.46±43.86 olarak belirlendi.
Özet (Çeviri)
Releationship Betwen Comprehension of Giving Birth Self Sufficiency and Giving Birth Phobia For Pregnants Goal: The research is carried out to determine the releationship betwen the comprehension of giving birth self sufficiency and giving birth phobia of pregnants. Material and method: The research is relational descriptive. The research was conducted with 291 pregnant women in the Polyclinics of Beydağı Campus, Maternity Education and Research Hospital, on August 2015 - December 2015. The data were collected by using Personal Information Form, Version A of the Wijma Delivery Expectancy/Experience Questionnaire, and the Short Version of the Scale of Self-efficacy in the Action of Delivery. In the statistical analysis of the data, descriptive statistical methods (number, mean, standard deviation) as well as Kruskal Walls and Spearman correlation analysis were used. Results: In the pregnant women, the mean scores were determined 73.31±16.84 for version A of the Wijma Delivery Expectancy/Experience Questionnaire, 122.90±21.06 for the subscale“Outcome Expectation”of the Scale of Self-efficacy in the Action of Delivery, 89.56±32.71 for the subscale“Efficacy Expectation”, and 212.46±43.86 for the overall scale. Conclusion: It was determined the birth self-efficacy increased in pregnancy, the fear of birth decreased.