Yangın takip edip söndüren robot
Fire tracking and suppression robot
  1. Tez No: 475119
  2. Yazar: AQEEL BAHAA BADRI
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. ABDÜLKADİR ÇAKIR
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Elektrik ve Elektronik Mühendisliği, Electrical and Electronics Engineering
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Yangın Takip, Söndüren Robot, Robot Tasarımı, Robot Algoritması, Fire Tracking, Suppression Robot, Robot Design, Robot algorithm
  7. Yıl: 2017
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Süleyman Demirel Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Elektrik-Elektronik Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 79
Özet
Bu çalışmada, herhangi bir alanda ortaya çıkabilecek yangını erken tespit ederek can ve mal zararını önlemek amacıyla Yangın Takip Edip Söndüren Robot tasarlanmış ve gerçekleştirilmiştir. Gerçekleştirilen robot; kamera, alev sensörü, bluetooth modül çevre birimleri, mikrodenetleyici kontrol merkezi ve DC servo motor bileşenlerinden oluşmaktadır. Robot yazılımı C dilinde hazırlanmıştır. Robot üzerindeki alev sensörünün tarama açısı 160o dir. Gerçekleştirilen robot, yangını tespit ettiğinde yangına 30 cm yaklaşarak durmakta ve yangın söndürme sistemi devreye girmektedir. Yangın söndükten sonra robot tarama işlemine kaldığı yerden devam etmektedir.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this paper, to preserve human life, property and important documents from the dangers of fire, an autonomous robot has been designed which that able to find and extinguish fires in all directions. In some cases, the dense flames be very dangerous to humans live and therefore require intervention of robot. Fire tracking and suppression robots can automatically find and distinguish fires. In this project, a camera and flame sensor based on a rotary base designed. It can detect fire in an angle of rotation of 140o. To alert from the danger of fires, a sound system used. As well as the robot was sended a message to a mobile phone. ATmega328 microcontroller based on Arduino uno board have been used and to control the robot to do the needed work without mistakes. In this project, fire tracking and suppression robot detected fire in many ereas because its ability to rotate turnover in several directions and at the same time it can detect fire in an angle of rotation of 160o. Robots can work for long hours without feeling tired and can be performed work that can be dangerous to human life. Fire tracking and suppression robot are one of the most important devices in the world that work automatically without human intervention. Autonomous robots are using today in many areas in our daily lives, for example, industry, agriculture, health, education, scientific explorations and many other fields.