Ulusal mesleki yeterlilik sisteminin harita sektörü açısından incelenmesi
Investigation of the national vocational qualification system in terms of surveying sector
- Tez No: 478527
- Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ATINÇ PIRTI
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Jeodezi ve Fotogrametri, Geodesy and Photogrammetry
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Ulusal Mesleki Yeterlilik Sistemi (UMYS), Mesleki Yeterlilik Kurumu (MYK), Ulusal Meslek Standardı (UMS), harita sektörü, ölçme değerlendirme ve belgelendirme, cbs operatörü, cbs uzmanı, harita kadastrocu, topoğraf, National Vocational Qualifications System, Vocational Qualifications Authority, National Professional Standard, surveying sector, measurement evaluation and documentation, geographical information systems operator, geographical information system expert, survey cadastre, topographer
- Yıl: 2017
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Yıldız Teknik Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Harita Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Bilim Dalı: Geomatik Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 85
Özet
Ülkemizde birçok sektörün çalışanlara yönelik nitelik, kalite, mesleki gelişimi takip etme ve sahiplenme ile mesleki yeterlilik hususlarının tartışıldığı bugünlerde, sektörlerin ihtiyaçlarına uygun mesleki eğitim-öğretim verilmesini teşvik etmek ve altyapısını oluşturmak, hayat boyu ve sürekli eğitim mantığını yaygınlaştırarak öğrenmeyi destekleyerek eğitim ve istihdam arasındaki ilişkiyi güçlendirmek ve kalite güvencesi oluşturmak için T.C. Çalışma ve Sosyal Güvenlik Bakanlığı'nın ilgili kuruluşu olarak Mesleki Yeterlilik Kurumu (MYK) kurulmuştur. Ulusal meslek standartlarını meslek bazında tespit ederek yeterlilikleri belirleyen MYK, kişileri sınav yapmak suretiyle yeterliliklerini başarı ölçütleri kapsamında ölçerek belgelendirme yapan, bunu yetkilendirmiş olduğu kurum ve kuruluşlarla birlikte yürüten nitelikli personellerin piyasaya kazandırılması noktasında etkin rol oynayan kamu kurumudur. Mesleki Yeterlilik Kurumu Kanun tasarısı, 2006 yılında Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisine sevk edilmiş ve Komisyonlarda görüşüldükten sonra 21 Eylül 2006 tarihinde 5544 sayılı Mesleki Yeterlilik Kurumu Kanunu olarak oy birliği ile kabul edilmiştir. MYK, 4.4.2015 tarihli ve 6645 sayılı İş Sağlığı ve Güvenliği Kanunu ile Bazı Kanun ve Kanun Hükmünde Kararnamelerde Değişiklik Yapılmasına Dair Kanun ile çalışma hayatında çok önemli görevleri de üstlenmiştir. Bu kapsamda, ülkemizde tehlikeli ve çok tehlikeli mesleklerde çalışanların MYK Mesleki Yeterlilik Belgesine sahip olması zorunlu hale getirilmiş, çalışanlarımızın MYK sınav ve belgelendirme masraflarının işsizlik sigortası fonundan karşılanmasına yönelik düzenlemeler yapılmış ve ülkemizde verilecek tüm mesleki ve teknik eğitimin MYK tarafından yayımlanan ulusal meslek standartlarına göre verilmesi yasal zorunluluk haline getirilmiştir. Bu düzenlemeler MYK'yı görev ve sorumlulukları itibarıyla Türkiye'nin Yeterlilikler Kurumuna dönüştürmüştür. T.C. Çalışma ve Sosyal Güvenlik Bakanlığı'nın ilgili kuruluşu olarak Ulusal Mesleki Yeterlilik Sistemini (UMYS) kurmak ve işletmek olan MYK, bu kapsamda Avrupa Yeterlilikler Çerçevesi ile uyumlu Ulusal Yeterlilik Sistemini kurmak ve yönetmek, bu hizmetlerin sürdürülebilir olarak takip edilmesini sağlamak, Ulusal Meslek Standartları (UMS) ve Ulusal Yeterliliklerin (UY) hazırlanması, Ölçme, Değerlendirme ve Belgelendirme Sisteminin kurulması, Türkiye Yeterlilikler Çerçevesinin oluşturulup işletilmesinden sorumlu olmakla birlikte bu unsurların gelişimini ve mesleki ihityaçlara göre revizyonunu yaparak sektöre uygun yeterliliklerin belirlenmesini sağlamakla görevlidir. Mesleki Yeterlilik kapsamında önemli çalışmaları yürüten MYK'nın ilgili sektör komitelerine hazırlattığı ulusal meslek standartları ve yeterliliklerin sayısı ihtiyaç, talep ve tekliflere göre artmakta olup bu sürecin harita sektörü açısından da dikkate alınması, değerlendirilmesi ve dikkatle takip edilmesi gerektiği görülmektedir. Bu bağlamda Ulusal Mesleki Yeterlilik Sisteminin; inşaat sektörünün vazgeçilmezi olan harita sektörü ve harita çalışanları açısından irdelenerek eğitim, sınav, belge konuları ile birlikte öneriler, tespitler, sonuçlar çıkarılacak ve sistemin harita sektörü bakış açısıyla incelemesi yapılacaktır. Resmi Gazete' de yayınlanarak yürürlüğe giren harita sektörü yeterlilikleri olan; Coğrafi Bilgi Sistemleri Operatörü (Seviye 4), Coğrafi Bilgi Sistemleri Operatörü (Seviye 5), Coğrafi Bilgi Sistemleri Uzmanı (Seviye 6), Harita Kadastrocu (Seviye 4), Harita Kadastrocu (Seviye 5) ve Topoğraf (Seviye 4) ulusal meslek standartları bu kapsamda anlatılarak, sonuçlar ve öneriler çıkarılmaya çalışılacaktır.
Özet (Çeviri)
As matters such as quality, professional development monitoring and ownership as well as professional competency are being discussed nowadays discussed in our country, aiming to encourage the provision of vocational education and training appropriate to the needs of the sectors and establishing its infrastructure as well as for strengthening the relationship between education and employment and achieving quality assurance by spreading the logic of lifelong and supporting education for the workers of many sectors in our country, The Vocational Qualifications Authority has been established as the relevant organization of the Ministry of Labour and Social Security of the Republic of Turkey to support the learning and to strengthen the relationship between education and employment and to establish quality assurance. The Vocational Qualifications Authority, which determines the national vocational standards on the basis of profession, determines the qualifications and conducts the personnel qualification within the scope of the success criteria and performs the certification. It is a public institution that plays an active role at the point of bringing the qualified personnel, carrying out the works together with the institutions and organizations that it has authorized. The draft Vocational Qualifications Authority Law was referred to the Grand National Assembly of Turkey in 2006 and was approved unanimously as the Vocational Qualifications Authority Law No.5544 on September 21, 2006, after consultations at the Commissions. Vocational Qualifications Authority has undertaken very important duties in working life by the Law on Occupational Health and Safety No. 6645 dated 4.4.2015 and the Law on the Amendment of Certain Laws and Decree Laws. In this context, it has become compulsory for the employees in hazardous and very hazardous professions in our country to acquire a Professional Qualification Certificate and regulations have been made to ensure that the expenses of employees for the examinations and documentation of the Vocational Qualifications Authority are covered by the unemployment insurance fund and providing all vocational and technical education in our country in accordance to national professional standards published by Vocational Qualifications Authority has become a legal requirement. These regulations have been transformed into Qualifications Authority of Turkey in terms of the duties and responsibilities of the Vocational Qualifications Authority. The Vocational Qualifications Authority, which has the duty and responsibility to establish and operate the National Vocational Qualifications System as the relevant organization of the Ministry of Labour and Social Security of the Republic of Turkey, in addition to establishing and managing the National Qualifications System in line with the European Qualifications Framework, ensures that these services are pursued in a sustainable manner, it is responsible for establishing the National Qualifications Preparation, Measurement, Evaluation and Documentation System and responsible for the establishment and operation of the Turkish Qualifications Framework, and for the development of these elements and the revision according to professional needs, to determine the appropriate qualifications in the sector. The number of national occupational standards and qualifications prepared by the Vocational Qualifications Authority, which conducts important studies within the scope of Vocational Qualification, are increasing according to the demand and proposals and it is observed that this process should be taken into account in the map sector and evaluated carefully. In this context, the National Vocational Qualification System shall be examined from the perspective of the surveying sector as an indispensable part of the construction industry and of the surveying workers and an effort shall be made to provide conclusions in the topics of training, examination, certification by making proposals and evaluations and its review shall be made from the surveying sector's perspective. Competencies concerning the surveying sector have entered into force and are published in the Official Gazette and in the Geographical Information Systems Operator (Level 4), Geographical Information Systems Operator (Level 5), Geographical Information Systems Expert (Level 6), Survey and Cadastre (Level 4), Survey and Cadastre (Level 5), and Topography (Level 4), national occupational standards will be tried to be explained in this context and conclusions and suggestions will be tried to be made.