Gebelikte üriner inkontinans ve etkileyen faktörlerin belirlenmesi
Urinary incontinence during pregnancy and determination of the factors affecting it
- Tez No: 480885
 - Danışmanlar: DOÇ. FUNDA DEMİRTÜRK
 - Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
 - Konular: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Obstetrics and Gynecology
 - Anahtar Kelimeler: Urinary incontinence, pregnancy, risk factors, midwifery
 - Yıl: 2017
 - Dil: Türkçe
 - Üniversite: Gaziosmanpaşa Üniversitesi
 - Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
 - Ana Bilim Dalı: Ebelik Ana Bilim Dalı
 - Sayfa Sayısı: 102
Özet
GEBELİKTE ÜRİNER İNKONTİNANS VE ETKİLEYEN FAKTÖRLERİN BELİRLENMESİ ÖZET Çitak G., Gebelikte Üriner İnkontinans ve Etkileyen Faktörlerin Belirlenmesi, Gaziosmanpaşa Üniversitesi Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü Ebelik Programı Yükseklisans Tezi, Tokat, 2017. Bu çalışma, gebelikte üriner inkontinans görülme sıklığını ve etkileyen faktörleri belirlemek amacıyla gerçekleştirilmiştir. Çalışmaya Gaziosmanpaşa Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Polikliniği'ne rutin gebelik takibi için başvuran toplam 300 gebe dâhil edilmiştir. Gebeler fiziksel ve sosyodemografik özelliklerin yanısıra, kronik hastalık durumu, gebelik öncesi ve gebelikte ilaç kullanımı, pelvik travma ve cerrahi öyküsü, kronik öksürük ve sigara kullanımı, konstipasyon varlığı, kontrasepsiyon kullanımı, obstetrik hikaye, gebelik öncesi ve gebelik sırasındaki üriner inkontinans durumu açısından incelenmiştir. İdrar kaçırma şikâyeti olan gebelerde inkontinansın şiddetini belirlemek için Sandvik indeksi uygulanmış, kaçırma durumunun yaşam kalitesine etkisini değerlendirmek için ise King Sağlık Anketi kullanılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
URINARY INCONTINENCE DURING PREGNANCY AND DETERMINATION OF THE FACTORS AFFECTING IT ABSTRACT Çitak G., Urinary Incontinence During Pregnancy And Determination Of The Factors Affecting It, Gaziosmanpasa University, Institue of Health Sciences, Master of Science Thesis in Midwifery Program, Tokat, 2017. This study was conducted to determine the prevalence of urinary incontinence in pregnancy and the factors affecting it. A total of 300 pregnant women; who applied for routine pregnancy follow-up at Gaziosmanpasa University Faculty of Medicine, Obstetrics and Gynecology Clinic; were included. Subjects were examined in terms of physical and sociodemographic characteristics as well as chronic illness status, prenatal and gestational drug use, pelvic trauma and surgical history, chronic cough and smoking, presence of constipation, contraceptive use, obstetric history and urinary incontinence before and during pregnancy. The Sandvik index was used to determine the severity of incontinence in cases having incontinence and the King's Health Questionnaire was used to assess the quality of life of the incontinent. As a result of the study, it was determined that 173 women (%57.7) had urinary incontinence during their pregnancy; and found that having urinary incontinence prior to pregnancy, use of anti-hypertensive in pregnancy, trimester, disuri and fullness sensation of bladder before and during pregnancy and difficulty in urination during pregnancy were the factors affecting incontinence in pregnancy (p0.05). Urinary incontinence in pregnancy is affected by neither advanced physical stresses in the current pregnancy nor by the previous obstetric history; but non-mechanical factors such as the maternal genetic structure and/or hormonal and physiological changes are thought to play role in urinary incontinence development.