Sezaryen skar defekti (istmosel) sıklığının ve ilişkili faktörlerin belirlenmesi
Caesarean scar defect (isthmocele) prevalance and associ̇ated factors
- Tez No: 482657
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. HAKAN NAZİK
- Tez Türü: Tıpta Uzmanlık
- Konular: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum, Obstetrics and Gynecology
- Anahtar Kelimeler: İstmocele, Cesaseren Section, Caesarean Scar Defect
- Yıl: 2017
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Adana Şehir Hastanesi
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 50
Özet
Giriş: Sezaryen oranları tüm dünyada artmaya devam etmektedir. Gelişmiş ve gelişmekte olan ülkelerde sezaryen oranlarındaki bu artış uzun vadeli risklerle ilişkili bir sağlık sorunu haline gelmiştir. İstmosel (sezaryen skar defekti) daha önce geçirilmiş sezaryen hattında gelişen uterus anterior duvarda istmus seviyesinde poş şeklinde bir divertiküldür. Bu poş eski kan, mukus, inflamatuar hücreler içermektedir. Bu da hastalarda pelvik ağrı, postmenstruel lekelenme, infertilite gibi semptomlara neden olabilmektedir. Dünya genelinde istmosel sıklığı %6,2 ile %36 arasında olup ortalama %21 kabul edilmektedir. Sezaryen sonrası istmosel gelişme etyolojisini aydınlatmak ve önleyici stratejiler geliştirmek önemlidir. Amaç: Bu çalışmada sezaryen skar defekti (istmosel) sıklığı ve ilişkili faktörleri değerlendirmeyi amaçladık. Gereç ve Yöntem: Çalışma Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi Adana Numune Eğitim ve Araştırma Hastanesinde Kadın Hastalıkları ve Doğum Kliniğine 01.01.2017 ile 30.06.2017 tarihleri arasında herhangi bir şikayet ile başvuran 246 hastada yapıldı. Çalışmaya geçirilmiş bir ya da daha fazla sezaryen öyküsü olan, son sezaryenden en az 6 hafta geçmiş olan, 18-45 yaşları arasında olan hastalar dahil edildi. Jinekolojik kanser öyküsü olan, gebe hastalar ve son 6 hafta içerisinde herhangi bir jinekolojik operasyon geçiren hastalar dahil edilmedi. Hastaların anamnezi alınarak bir anket dolduruldu ve transvajinal ultrason ile hastalar muayene edildi. İstmosel sıklığı ve ilişkili faktörler değerlendirildi. Bulgular: İstmosel olan grup ile olmayan grup arasında yaş, boy, kilo, BKI gibi demografik özellikler ile menstruel düzensizlikler (menoraji, metroraji, menometroraji, oligomenore), semptomlar (kronik pelvik ağrı, dismenore, disparoni, infertilite) arasında anlamlı fark izlenmemiştir.İstmosel olan ve olmayan iki grup arasında son sezaryen öncesi sancı, servikal açıklık, acil yada elektif olma durumlarında da bir farklılık izlenmemiştir. Her iki grupta da sezaryen skarı izlenmekteydi. Yapılan transvajinal ultrasonda korpus uzunluğu benzer, korpus/istmus oranları sınırda anlamlıydı (p=0,06).
Özet (Çeviri)
Caesarean Scar Defect (Isthmocele) Prevalance And Associated Factors Introductıon: The caesarean delivery rate is increasing worldwide.Rates of caesarean are an issue of international health concern in both developed and developing countries.CS is associated with long-term risks.Isthmocele also known as caesarean section scar deficient uterine scars or scar dehiscence following a CS is a reservoir like pouch defekt on the anterior wall of the uterine isthmus located at the site of a previous caesarean delivery scar.This defect including mucus, old blood, debris and inflammatory cells may be responsible for clinical symptoms such as cause postmenstruel spotting, pelvic pain, infertilitiy. Globally, the frequency is between 6.2% and 36% with an average rate of 21.1%.It is important to elucidate the etiology of ısthmocele development after CS and develop preventive strategies. Objective: In this study, we evaluated the caesarean scar defect (ısthmocele) prevalance in our clinic and correlation with factors. Materıal and Method: The study was carried out with 246 patients who were referred any complaint to the Health Science Unıversities Adana Numune Training and Reseach Hospital Obstetrics and Gynecology Clinic between 01.01.2017 and 30.06.2017 dates.In this study inclusion criteria was one or more past caeserean section history, at least 6 weeks previous caeserean section between 18 and 45 years old.Exclusion criteria was who has uterine anomaly, gynecological cancer history, pregnant patients, at least 6 weeks previos past gynecological operations history.Patients patients demographic characteristics, medical histories were collected in a questionnaire.Patients were examined by transvaginal ultrasound. Results: No statistically significiant difference was found between isthmocele group and non-istmocele group demographic characteristics (age, height, weight, BMI), menstruel irregularity, symptoms (chronic pelvic pain, dysmenorrhea, dyspareunia, seconder infertility),previous last C/S travail, servical dilatation,elective or emergency,previous normal delivery ceaserean section .Two groups were viewed ceaserean section scar and no difference between two groups uterine corpus length by TVUSG.There was a meaningful at the nerves difference between two groups uterine X copus/isthmus rate.There was a statistically significiant between isthmocele group uterine isthmus length, ceaserean section numbers, postmenstruel spotting, retrovert uterus higher than non isthmocele group.Non isthmocele group was asymptomatic property higher than isthmocele group.The prevalance of isthmocele was found 9,7%. Conclusion: In this study the factors that were associated with deficient scars; history of multıple ceaserean sections, uterine retroflexion, postmenstruel spotting and looking by TVUSG istmus rate was higher than non-isthmocele group. There was a meaningful at the nerves difference between two groups uterine copus/isthmus rate. The prevalance of isthmocele was found 9,7%.As the incidance of CS is increasing across the world,this disorder therefore warrents close attention.