Sosyal hizmet öğrencilerinin eleştirel düşünce eğilimleri (Kocaeli ili örneği)
Critical thinking dispositions of social work students (Kocaeli province example)
  1. Tez No: 510375
  2. Yazar: EMİNE EMEL DEMİRALP
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ABDULKADİR ŞENKAL
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Sosyal Hizmetler, Social Services
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Social Work, Critical Thinking, California Critical Thinking Disposition Inventory
  7. Yıl: 2018
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Kocaeli Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Sosyal Hizmet Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Sosyal Hizmet Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 78
Özet
Bu araştırmada, sosyal hizmet öğrencilerinin eleştirel düşünme eğilimleri ve bunu etkileyen faktörler arasındaki ilişki incelenmiştir. Araştırmaya Kocaeli Üniversitesi Sosyal Hizmet Bölümünde okumakta olan 146 öğrenci katılmıştır. Veri toplama aracı olarak California Eleştirel Düşünme Eğilim Ölçeği (CEDEÖ) ile sosyal hizmet öğrencilerinin eleştirel düşünme eğilimlerini etkileyen faktörlerin tespitine yönelik olarak düzenlenen kişisel bilgi formu kullanılmıştır. Veri analizinde SPSS 24 programı kullanılmış, Ki kare testi uygulanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
In this study, the relationship between the critical thinking tendencies of social workers and the factors influencing it was examined. 146 students studying at Kocaeli University Social Work Department participated in the research. The California Critical Thinking Disposition Inventory) (CCTDI) was used as a data collection tool and a personal information form was used to identify the factors affecting the critical thinking dispositions of social work students. SPSS 24 program was used for data analysis and chi square test was applied. As a result of the research, it was found that the total average score of the students from the CCTDI is low (X = 222.52). In the research, it was determined that the level of critical thinking increased as the class level increased. It was found that the level of critical thinking of those who participate in social and scientific activities and the level of critical thinking of the graduates of science high school was higher than the others.