Total kalça artroplastisi yapılmış hastaların öz-bakım gücü ve etkileyen faktörlerin belirlenmesi
Self-care agency of total hip arthroplasty patients and determination of factors affecting
  1. Tez No: 510789
  2. Yazar: KEZBAN KIZIL
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. AYLA YAVA
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Hemşirelik, Nursing
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Self-Care, Self-Care Agency, Nursing, Hip Joint
  7. Yıl: 2018
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Hasan Kalyoncu Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Hemşirelik Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 87
Özet
Kezban KIZIL, Total Kalça Artroplastisi Yapılmış Hastaların Öz-Bakım Gücü ve Etkileyen Faktörlerin Belirlenmesi, Gaziantep, 2018. Bu araştırma, total kalça artroplastisi yapılmış hastaların ameliyattan sonra 4. ve 8. haftalar arasındaki öz-bakım gücünü değerlendirerek öz-bakımını etkileyen faktörleri belirlemeye yönelik tanımlayıcı bir araştırmadır. Araştırmanın evrenini araştırma sürecinde Kilis Devlet Hastanesinde total kalça artroplastisi yapılmış hastalar oluşturmaktadır. Araştırmanın örneklemini ise, araştırmaya dâhil edilme ölçütlerini sağlayan ve araştırmaya kendi rızası ile katılan hastalar oluşturmaktadır. Araştırma 1 Kasım 2017-1 Mayıs 2018 tarihleri arasında Kilis Devlet Hastanesi ortopedi kliniği/polikliniğinde gerçekleştirildi. Veri toplama araçları olarak Hasta Tanımlama Formu ve Öz-Bakım Gücü Ölçeği kullanıldı. Veriler hastalar hastaneye kontrole geldiklerinde yüz yüze görüşme tekniği kullanılarak 33 hastadan elde edildi. Verilerin istatistiksel analizinde IBM SPSS for windows 21.0 istatistik paket programı kullanıldı. Verilerin değerlendirilmesinde sayı, ortalama, yüzde hesaplamaları, standart sapma, minimum ve maksimum değerler kullanıldı. Normal dağılımın incelenmesi için Kolmogorov-Smirnov dağılım testi, parametrelerin gruplar arası karşılaştırmalarında ise Kruskal-Wallis Varyans Analizi ve Mann Whitney U testi kullanıldı.
Özet (Çeviri)
Kezban KIZIL, Self-Care Agency of Total Hip Arthroplasty Patients and Determination of Factors Affecting, Gaziantep, 2018. This is a descriptive research to determine the factors affecting self-care by assessing self-care agency between 4th and 8th weeks after surgery in patients with total hip arthroplasty The research's universe constitutes patients who underwent total hip arthroplasty at Kilis State Hospital during the research period. The sample of the research constitutes the patients who meet the criteria for inclusion in the research and participate in the research with their own consent. The study was carried out at the orthopedic clinic / policlinic of Kilis State Hospital between 1 November 2017-1 May 2018. Patient Identification Form and Self-Care Agency Scale were used as data collection tools. The data were obtained from 33 patients using face-to-face interview technique when patients came to the control. IBM SPSS for windows 21.0 statistical package program was used for statistical analysis of the data. Number, average, percent calculations, standard deviation, minimum and maximum values were used in the evaluation of the data. Kolmogorov-Smirnov distribution test was used to examine the normal distribution and Kruskal-Wallis Variance Analysis and Mann-Whitney U test were used for the comparison of the parameters between the groups. Statistical calculations and interpretations were evaluated at p=0.05. The mean self-care agency score of the patients was 90.45±15.22. According to the gender variable, the self-care power of males was higher than females. The mean self-care agency score of the patients who received discharge training was higher than the self-care agency score of the patients who did not receive discharge training. There was a highly statistically significant difference between the level of education of the patients and self-care agency (p=0.003). In conclusion, total hip arthroplasty is a major orthopedic surgical procedure affecting self-care and self-care agency of patients.