1. lig ampute futbol takımlarında bacak ve el kavrama kuvvetinin sportif performansa etkisi
The effect of leg and hand grip strenght on 1th leauge ampute football teams on sportive performance
- Tez No: 513495
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. NURETTİN KONAR
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Spor, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Ampute Football, Leg Strenght, Hand Grip Strength, Sportive Performance
- Yıl: 2018
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: İnönü Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 59
Özet
ÖZET 1. Lig Ampute Futbol Takımlarında Bacak ve El Kavrama Kuvvetinin Sportif Performansa Etkisi Amaç: Bu çalışmanın amacı Türkiye 1. lig 2. grup ampute futbol takım oyuncularının bacak ve el kavrama kuvvetlerinin sportif performansa dolayısıyla da lig sıralamasına etkisinin olup olmadığını araştırmaktır. Materyal ve Metot: Çalışmaya yaş ortalamaları 32.17 ± 9.40 olan Ampute Futbol Lig'inde bulunan 8 takımdan toplam 48 futbolcu katılmıştır. Çalışmamız deneysel bir çalışma olduğu için araştırmaya katılan futbolcuların öncelikle cinsiyet, yaş, boy uzunluğu, vücut ağırlığı, ölçümleri kaydedildi. Daha sonra (TKK5402, Takei Co., Japan) dinamometresi ile futbolcuların bacak kuvveti, (TKK5401, Takei Co., Japan) dinamometresi ile el kavrama kuvvet ölçümleri yapıldı.
Özet (Çeviri)
ABSTRACT The Effect of Leg and Hand Grip Strenght on 1th Leauge Ampute Football Teams on Sportive Performance Objective: The aim of this study is to investigate whether Turkey's 1th league 2nd group ampute soccer team's players' leg and hand grip strength have effects on sportive performance and so on leauge ranking. Material and Method: A total of 48 players from eight teams in the Ampute Football League who a mean age of 32.17 ± 9.40 participated. Firstly, the gender, age, height, body weight, measurements of the soccer players participating in the survey were recorded. Then, leg strength was measured with (TKK5402, Takei Co., Japan ) dynamometer and hand grip strength measurement was performed by (TKK5401, Takei Co., Japan) dynamometer. Results: There was statistically significant difference between leg strength (88.44±21.91), and right (46.67±8.66) and left hand (44.90± 8.09) grip strengths between the teams in the study (p 0.05). Conclusion: It was observed that teams with higher mean values of leg strength, right and left hand grip strength have better sportive performances and higher rank in league rankings. In this context, it is suggested to add training and exercise programs to develop leg and hand grip strengths for amputee soccer teams' training programs.