Branş ve teknik öğretmenlerinin iş sağlığı ve güvenliği farkındalık düzeylerinin karşılaştırılması: Kars ili örneği
Comparison of occupational health and safety awareness levels of branch and technical teachers:Example of the kars ci̇ty
  1. Tez No: 516437
  2. Yazar: MURAT ŞANLIBAYRAK
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ ESİN TÜMER
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Eğitim ve Öğretim, Education and Training
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Safety Culture, Attitude and profiency, Health and Safety, Teacher
  7. Yıl: 2018
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Üsküdar Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: İş Sağlığı ve Güvenliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 110
Özet
Bu araştırmanın amacı, öğretmenlerimizin güvenlik kültürü düzeyi ve güvenlik kültürünü etkileyen etkenlerin neler olduğunu inceleyerek, öğretmenlerin iş güvenliğinin hangi alanlarda geliştirilebileceği ve bu alanlarda neler yapılabileceği sorularına cevap aramaktır. Bu çalışmada ölçüm aracı olarak Ahmet YURTÇU tarafından lisansüstü çalışması amacıyla 2015 yılında Amasya ilinde meslek liseleri için geliştirilen tutum ve yeterlik ölçeği kullanılmıştır. Anketi 200 meslek lisesi öğretmenine uygulanarak katılımcıların tutum ve yeterlik seviyesi belirlenmeye çalışılmıştır. Toplanan veriler, SPSS 24 programına yüklenip araştırma soruları ile aralarındaki ilişkinin anlamlılık düzeyi test edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of the study explain level of teachers ' safety culture and what are the effects of the reason over safety culture. In this study also searching answers how teachers can improve safety culture , what they can do in this area. In this thesis as measuring instrument which has been used in Ahmet YURTÇU ' s master degree thesis in Amasya in 2015 at vocational high school as attitude and competence scale. Prepared survey applied for 200 vocational school teachers to measure their level of attitude and profiency. The collected graphics were based on the SPSS 24 program and the significance of the data between the research questions and the questionnaire was tested. Between the answers of participants who applied the survey and research questions measured to determine differences of level of significance P < 0,05 in confidence interval test of 'Kikare' was tested. Result of attitude and competence survey seperated by 3 categories ( positive, negative and neutral) , the results of attitude and competence survey compared conceptual approach which is in literature and 15 questions analysed. Finally , when National Education Organisation' s historical process and organisation ' s structure analysed, during our education life Safety culture is not being included sufficient level. In theory and practice we must add 'Health & Safety' lessons in our education system and even start for basic training at school to transform human behaviour as safety culture.