Gelişim liglerinde oynayan futbolcuların zihinsel dayanıklılık düzeylerinin incelenmesi
Review the mental toughness levels of the football players in development leagues
- Tez No: 520363
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ TAHİR KILIÇ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Spor, Sports
- Anahtar Kelimeler: futbol, gelişim ligleri, zihinsel dayanıklılık, football, development leagues, mental toughness
- Yıl: 2018
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Akdeniz Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Hareket ve Antrenman Bilimleri Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 72
Özet
Amaç: Gelişim liglerinde oynayan futbolcuların zihinsel dayanıklılık düzeylerinin incelenmesidir. Yöntem: Araştırma tarama modeline göre gerçekleştirilmiş ve araştırmaya TM Akhisarspor, Altay, Balıkesirspor Baltok, GrandMedical Manisaspor ve Manisa Büyükşehir Belediyespor kulüplerinin gelişim liglerinde oynayan 431 sporcu katılmıştır. Veriler araştırmacı tarafından farklı illerde yaşayan, Gelişim Ligleri'nde aktif olarak spor yaşamını sürdüren ve gönüllü olarak çalışmaya katılan futbolcular ile yüz yüze görüşülerek toplanmıştır. Araştırmada araştırmacı tarafından geliştirilen kişisel bilgi formu ve Sheard ve ark. (2009), tarafından geliştirilen ve Altıntaş (2015), tarafından Türkçeye uyarlanan Sporda Zihinsel Dayanıklılık Envanteri (SZDE) kullanılmıştır. Araştırmada verilerin analizi SPSS 20 paket programı ile yapılmıştır. Araştırma hipotezlerini test etmek amacıyla betimsel istatistikler, istatistiksel analizlerden tek yönlü varyans (Anova) analizi ve t testi kullanılmıştır. Anova testi sonucunda anlamlı farkın hangi gruptan kaynaklandığını bulmak için varyansların homojen dağılım gösterdiği durumlarda Tukey HSD ve varyansların homojen dağılım göstermediği durumlarda ise Tamhane testi kullanılmıştır. Anlamlılık düzeyi p0.05). Sonuç: Çalışmadan elde edilen bulgulara göre genel olarak sporda zihinsel dayanıklılık envanterinin özellikle kontrol alt boyutunda istatistiksel olarak anlamlı farklılıklar olduğu sonucuna ulaşılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: The aim of this research is to review the mental toughness levels of the football players in development leagues. Method: The research was conducted according to research screening model and 431 players in the development leagues in Teleset Mobilya Akhisarspor, Altay, Balıkesir Baltok, GrandMedical Manisaspor and Manisa Büyükşehir Belediyespor clubs attended to the research. Data was collected by talking face-to-face with the football players living in different cities, having active sport life in Development Leagues and attending to the study voluntarily. Personal information form developed by researcher and Sport Mental Toughness Questionnaire (SMTQ) that was developed by Sheard and others (2009) and translated into Turkish by Altıntaş (2015) were applied in the study. The data analysis in the research was conducted with the SPSS 20 program. With the aim of testing the research hypothesis, descriptive statistics were used in the analysis of data. One-way analysis of variance (Anova) was used for the three or more group from the statistical analysis and t test was used for comparison of two groups. To find out the in which groups the significant difference is originated from as a result of Anova test, Tukey HSD was applied in the cases that the variances show homogeneous distribution and Tamhane test was applied when the variances does not show homogeneous distribution. The significance level was indicated as p>0.05. Results: According to the findings obtained from the conducted analysis, it was found that there is a statistically significant difference in the mental toughness control sub-dimension age, league and championship life variabilities (p0.05). Conclusion: The findings obtained from the study, in general there are statistically significant differences especially in control sub-dimension of mental toughness.