Engelli çocuğa sahip annelerin postür analizi ve ağrı değerlendirmesi
Postural analysis and pain evaluation of mother with disabled children
  1. Tez No: 530622
  2. Yazar: AYŞE NUR VURAL
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ NESRİN HELVACI YILMAZ
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Fizyoterapi ve Rehabilitasyon, Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Pain, Posture Analysis, Disabled Children, Mother With Disabled Children, VAS
  7. Yıl: 2018
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Medipol Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Fizyoterapi ve Rehabilitasyon Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 74
Özet
ENGELLİ ÇOCUĞA SAHİP ANNELERİN POSTÜR ANALİZİ VE AĞRI DEĞERLENDİRMESİ Çalışmamızın amacı, engelli çocuğa sahip olan annelerin postürlerini ve ağrı durumlarını değerlendirmektir. Çalışmaya; dahil edilme kriterlerine uygun olan, 20-55 yaşları arasında, engelli çocuğa sahip 30 anne ve sağlıklı çocuğa sahip 30 anne olmak üzere toplamda 60 anne dahil edilmiştir. Karşılıklı görüşme şeklinde anne ve çocukların demografik bilgileri alınmıştır. Annelerin farklı vücut bölgelerindeki postürel bozukluklarının analizi için“New York Postür Skalası (NPS)”kullanılmıştır. Ağrı şiddetinin değerlendirilmesi“Visuel Analog Skala (VAS)”ile, ağrı bölgesinin belirlenmesi için ise“Mc-Gill Melzack Ağrı Ölçeği”ile yapılmıştır. Sağlıkla ilgili yaşam kalitesinin belirlenmesi için“Nottingam Sağlık Profili (NSP)”, annelerin toplum içindeki katılımını ölçmek için“Toplumsal Katılım Anketi (TKA)”, fiziksel aktivite düzeyinin belirlenmesi için ise“Uluslararası Fiziksel Aktivite Anketi (UFA)”uygulanmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
POSTURAL ANALYSIS AND PAIN EVALUATION OF MOTHER WITH DISABLED CHILDREN The aim of our study was to evaluate the posture and pain of mother with disabled children. This study was carried out on 60 mothers who were suitable for the criterias of the study and between the ages of 20-55. Demographic information of the mother and children was taken as a mutual interview.“New York Posture Scale (NPS)”was used to analyze the mothers' postural disorders. In our study,“Visuel Analogue Scale (VAS)”was used to evaluate the pain severity and“Mc-Gill Melzack Pain Scale”was used to determine the pain area. Health-related quality of life was evaluated by“Nottingam Health Profile (NHP)”. The participation of mothers in the community was evaluated by“Social Participation Questionary (SPQ)”, and for determining the level of physical activity“International Physical Activity Questionnaire (IPAQ)”was applied. The scores of NPS, VAS, IPAQ, SPQ and NHP's sleep, emotional reaction, energy and pain sub-parameters were compared and the disabled children's mothers scores were significantly worse. There was a significant correlation between the Gross Motor Function Classification System score and the VAS scores of the mothers of the disabled children. As a result, having disabled child increases the workload of mothers, causes postural disabilitiy and therefore musculoskeletal pain in various areas of the body, especially in the lumbar region. It should be considered that mothers with disabled children should be educated about awareness of disabled child care in early period and that mother health should be controlled by appropriate physiotherapy methods at certain times.