Kürek sporuna yeni başlayanlarda pilates egzersizlerinin denge, esneklik ve postür üzerine etkisinin incelenmesi
The examining the effects of pilates exercises on balance, flexibiliy and posture in people new to the sport of rowing
  1. Tez No: 539098
  2. Yazar: BUKET ŞENOL
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ ÖZLEM KESKİN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Spor, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Pilates, flexibility, balance, posture
  7. Yıl: 2018
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Kocaeli Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 109
Özet
Amaç: Bu çalışmanın amacı kürek sporuna yeni başlayanlarda pilates egzersizlerinin denge, esneklik ve postür üzerine etkisinin incelenmesidir. Yöntem: Çalışmamızın pilates grubunu (P.G.) yaş ortalamaları 13,70± 0,55 yıl olan 6 kadın 18 erkek, kontrol grubunu (K.G.) yaş ortalamaları 14,70± 0,99 yıl 4 kadın 20 erkek toplam 48 kürek sporcusu oluşturmuştur. P.G.'ye yapmış oldukları kürek antrenmanlarına ek olarak 12 hafta boyunca haftada 2 gün 45'er dk pilates egzersizleri uygulatılmış, K.G. sadece kürek antrenmanlarına devam etmiştir. Pilates egzersizleri öncesi ve sonrasında hareket esneklikleri için otur-uzan ve V-test, denge değerlendirmesi için yıldız gezi denge testi ve postür değerlendirmesi için posture screen mobile uygulaması kullanılmıştır. Elde edilen veriler Mann-Whitney U Test ve Wilcoxon Signed Ranks Test ile p0,05). Sağ ayak üzerinde durarak yapılan ölçümde ise P.G.'de tüm yönlerde anlamlı farklılık tespit edilirken (p0,05).
Özet (Çeviri)
Objective: The aim of this study is to examine the effect of pilates exercises on balance, flexibility and posture in in people new to the sport of rowing Method: A total of 48 people participate in the study. The pilates group consists of 6 women and 18 men, whose avarage age is 13,70± 0,55 years. The control group consists of 4 women and 20 men whose avarage age is 14,70± 0,99 years. pilates group did pilates exercises for 45 minutes two days a week for 12 weeks in addition to rowing exercises. The control group did only rowing exercises. Sit and reach and V-test for movement flexibility, star excursion balance test for evaluation of balance and Posture Screen Mobile Application for posture evaluation are used before and after Pilates exercises. The data obtained is analyzed with Mann-Whitney U Test and Wilcoxon Signed Ranks Test in p0,05). On the other hand, while a significant difference is determined in the pilates group in the measurement of standing of the right foot every direction (p>0,05), a significant difference is not determined in the control group, only in the anteromedial direction (p>0,05). No statistical difference is determined during the analysis of leteral posture on the pilates group, sliding forward of the head, shoulders and knees; and of the control group, sliding forward of the head, shoulders and hips. Conclusion: We are of the opinion that pilates exercises, which are applied in addition to rowing exercises, have an effect on the parameters that we examine as a part of this study and those parameters can be improved with the addition of pilates exercises in this period.