Adolesan futbolcularda iki ayrı ısınma protokolünün hamstring kaslarına ait cilt sıcaklığına, refleks kontraksiyona ve eksantrik kuvvete etkisi
The effect of TWO different warm-up protocols on skin temperature, reflex contraction and eccentric strength of hamstring muscles amond adolescent football players
  1. Tez No: 543480
  2. Yazar: ARMAD GÖZBEK
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. BÜLENT BAYRAKTAR
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Fiziksel Tıp ve Rehabilitasyon, Fizyoloji, Spor, Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation, Physiology, Sports
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Warm-up, tensiomyography, football, FIFA 11+, hamstring
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: İstanbul Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Spor Hekimliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  12. Bilim Dalı: Egzersiz Fizyolojisi Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 73
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı adolesan futbolcularda FIFA 11+ ısınma protokülünün hamstring kaslarına ait cilt sıcaklığı, refleks kontraksiyon ve eksantrik kuvvet üzerine etkisini araştırmak, geleneksel ısınma sistemine üstünlüğü olup olmadığının belirlemektir. Bu amaçla çalışmaya adolesan çağda 28 futbolcu dahil edilmiştir. Katılımcıların ısınmalardan önce ve sonra eksantrik hamstring kuvvetleri, refleks kontraksiyon parametreleri ve cilt sıcaklıkları ölçülmüştür. Eksantrik hamstring kuvveti için Nordbord cihazı ile maksimal çekim kuvvetleri; Refleks kontraksiyon parametreleri için Tensiyomiyografi ile gecikme süresi (Td), kontraksiyon süresi (Tc), kasılmanın gevşemeden devam ettiği süre (Ts), gevşeme süresi (Tr), maksimal deplasman (Dm); Cilt sıcaklığı için ise Flir marka kızılötesi kamera ile cilde ait maksimum, minimum ve ortalama sıcaklıklar ölçülmüştür. Değerlendirmelerimizin sonucunda sağ ekstremite eksantrik hamstring kuvveti karşılaştırılmasında, FIFA 11+ ısınma protokolünün, geleneksel takım ısınması programlarına karşı istatistiksel olarak anlamlı bir üstünlüğü olduğu belirlendi (p=0,004). Refleks kontraksiyon parametrelerinde sol ekstremite değerlendirmesinde iki ısınma protokolü arasında bir üstünlük belirlenemezken, sağ ekstremitede Ts değerinde takım ısınmasında ortalama 31,40 ms, FIFA 11+ ısınmasında ise ortalama 10,14 ms düşüş belirlenmiştir. Tr değeri ise takım ısınmasında ortalama 20,43 ms düşerken, bu değerin FIFA 11+ ısınmasında 2 ms arttığı belirlenmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study was identifying the superiority between classical team warm-ups and FIFA 11+ warm-up protocol in terms of skin temperature, reflex contraction and eccentric strength of hamstring muscles amond adolescent football players. For this purpose 28 adolescent football players included to this study. The hamstring's eccentric strength, reflex contraction parameters and skin tempereature of the player's tested right before and after the warm-up sessions. The Nordbord device for maximal pull forces, tensiomyography device for reflex contraction parameters delay time(Td), contraction time(Tc), sustain time(Ts), relaxation time(Tr), maximal displacement(Dm) and Flir infrared thermography device for maximal, minimal and average skin temperature are used for assessments. In result of our assessments, FIFA 11+ warm-up protocol was statistically superior on classical team warm up on right extremity eccentric hamstring strength. No any superiority detected between reflex contraction parameters between two warm-up protocols on left extremity. But on right extremity Ts (sustain time) decreased average 31,40 ms on classical team warm-up, and 10,14ms on FIFA 11+ warm-up protocol. Tr value decreased average 20,43 ms on team warm-up and increased average 2 ms on FIFA 11+ warm-up. On skin temperature assessment the skin cooling amount with FIFA 11+ was more than classical team warm-up protocol but there was no any statistical superiority between two warm-up protocols. In conclusion, because of the right extremity eccentric hamstring strength effected more by the FIFA 11+ warm-up protocol than the classical team warm-up, FIFA 11+ can be suggested for adolescent football players. But it can not be suggested for other parameters because of the current technology and assessment techniques.