اللغة العربية في الإعلام التركي: دراسة وصفية ثحليلية
Türk basınında Arapça: Betimleyici ve tahlili bir çalışma
- Tez No: 551740
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ IBRAHEM ALSHBLI
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Dilbilim, Linguistics
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Arapça, Medya, Türkiye, Medya Dili, Arabic Language, Media, Turkey, Media Language
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Arapça
- Üniversite: Mardin Artuklu Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Yaşayan Diller Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Arap Dili ve Kültürü Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 156
Özet
Dil ve medya arasındaki iliĢkiyi incelemek günümüzde insanın sıklıkla yaĢadığı değiĢimler ıĢığında en önemli konulardan birisidir. Medya dili sembolik ve ilham verici boyutların bir arada olduğu bir uslup yaklaĢımını içerir. Özellikle yirminci yüzyılda teknolojik devrimin ortaya çıkması, dilbilim çalıĢmalarının yaygınlaĢması, dilbilimcilerden taleplerin artması ve çeĢitli alt branĢların oluĢması genel bir bilgi birikimi oluĢturmanın yanında toplumun da ilgisini çekmiĢtir. Bu yalnızca muhatabı olumlu yönde etkileyebilen bireyleri ve toplumu bilinçlendirmeye katkıda bulunan gerçek ilerleme politikalarını tasarlamak ancak uygun bir dil kullanılarak yapılabilirdi. Bu tezin amacı Türkiye'de yerleĢik Arapça medyanın dil gereksinimlerini incelemektir. Bu çalıĢmanın amacı Türkiye'deki görsel ve yazılı Arapça medyada Arapça kullanımında; gramer, dilbilimsel ve anlambilim hatalarını, geçiĢleri ve sapmaları incelemektir. Bu çalıĢma önce çalıĢmanın dayandığı en önemli teorik kavramların açıklandığı giriĢ bölümüne ilaveten dört bölümden oluĢmaktadır. Birinci bölüm:“Arap Dili Gerçeği”baĢlıklı genel olarak Türkiye'de ve özel olarak medyada teknolojik geliĢimi ve Arap Dili gerçeğini incelemeye tabi tutar. Ikinci Bölüm Arapça medyada dilbilimsel hatalar, kavram tanımları, medyadaki dilsel hataların belirlemesini içermektedir. Üçüncü Bölümde“Türk Görsel Medyasında Arapça Tv Kanalı TRT Arapça Modeli”baĢlığı altında TRT Arapçanın tatihine genel bir bakıĢla baĢlayaçağız ve bu kanaldaki“Ġstanbul'dan Günaydın”programındaki Arapça dilbilimsel hataları analiz edilecek. Dördüncü Bölümde Türk medyasındaki Arapça gerceğini ortaya koymaya çalıĢacağız. Anadolu Ajansı Arapça Bölümünde yer alan fonetik, morfolojik, sözdizimsel ve anlambilimsel olarak incelemek için basında çıkan haberleri inceledik.
Özet (Çeviri)
Studying the relationship between the language and the media is one of the most important topics in light of the changes that man has always experienced, especially in contemporary times. The language of the media involves a stylistic approach in which the symbolic and inspirational dimensions coexist. Especially with the outbreak of the technological revolution in the twentieth century and the development of studies in linguistics and the aspiration of linguists to further study the details of linguistics and its branches to produce a generation of knowledge and experience, as well as interest in community awareness through the media. This can only be done by using language that is eloquently formulated to positively influence the recipient and to design for itself real development policies that contribute to raising the awareness of individuals and society. The aim of this thesis is to examine one of the most important requirements of the Arabic-speaking media discourse in Turkey, which is the language .The study examines the levels of grammatical, grammatical, and semantic language, errors, transgressions or deviations in the use of the Arabic language in Turkish visual and readable Arabic media. The method used in this research to reach the desired results is the descriptive analytical method. The study consists of four chapters preceded by an introduction that includes the most important theoretical concepts on which the study is based. The first chapter is entitled“The reality of the Arabic language”and is subjected to study and analysis of the reality of the Arabic language under the technological development and the reality of the Arabic language in Turkey in general and in the media in particular. The second chapter alternates“Arabic language and media”definition and definition of the concept of linguistic errors and identify linguistic errors in the media and determine the types of these errors. The third chapter is titled“Arabic language in the Turkish visual media”Arabic TV channel TRT model. We will begin with a historical overview of the Arabic channel TRT followed by the monitoring of the most prominent problems of the presence of Arabic language in the channel, namely the identification of linguistic errors in the Turkish media and analyzed and sorted from the program,“Good morning”model. x The fourth chapter we devoted to pick up the reality of the Arabic language in the Turkish media read, taking media reports in the Arab section of the Anatolian Agency sample for study at the levels of phonetic, morphological, syntactic and semantic.