Üniversite öğrencilerinin iletişim becerileri ile dinleme becerileri arasındaki ilişkinin incelenmesi
The research on the relationship between communication skills and listening skills of university students
- Tez No: 552460
- Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ ÖNER GÜLBAHÇE
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Spor, İşletme, Sports, Business Administration
- Anahtar Kelimeler: Sports activities, Listening skills, Communication skills, Descriptive Survey Model
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Atatürk Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Kış Sporları ve Spor Bilimleri Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Beden Eğitimi ve Spor Öğretmenliği Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 72
Özet
Amaç Bu araştırmanın amacı üniversite öğrencilerinin iletişim becerileri ile dinleme becerileri arasındaki ilişkinin incelenmesi araştırmaktır. Yöntem: Bu araştırma betimsel özellikte tarama yöntemiyle uygulanmış bir çalışmanın sonucudur. 2018-2019 Eğitim Öğretim yılında Atatürk Üniversitesi öğrenim gören 378 erkek ve 765 kadın olmak üzere toplam 1143 öğrenciye uygulanmıştır. Araştırmanın verilerinin elde edilebilmesi gayesiyle araştırmacı tarafından hazırlanan Kişisel Bilgi Formu (KBF) ile birlikte Çankaya tarafından geliştirilen dinleme becerileri (DBÖ) ve Ersanlı ve Balcı tarafından geliştirilen iletişim becerileri ölçeği (İBDÖ) kullanılmıştır. Araştırmada, ölçekler aracılığı ile elde edilen verilerin analiz edilebilmesi için önce verilerin işlenmesiyle ilgili çalışmalar yapılmıştır. Bunun için öncelikle, Atatürk Üniversitesi bünyesindeki öğrencilerin doldurduğu ölçekler detaylı bir şekilde kontrol edilmiş, eksik ya da yanlış doldurulan anketler değerlendirmeye alınmamıştır. Verilerin analizi için şu istatistiksel işlemler yapılmıştır; SPSS 20.0 paket programında tanımlayıcı analiz teknikleri kullanılmıştır. Değişkenler arasındaki farklılaşma P:
Özet (Çeviri)
Purpose: The purpose of this research is to examine the connection between the communication skills and listening skills of university students. Method: This is the result of a study applied by descriptive survey model. This research is applied to 1143 students, a total of 378 male and 765 female students who studies at Ataturk University in the 2018/2019 academic year.To gain the data of the research, Personal Data Processing (PDP) prepared by the researcher, Listening skills (LS) improved by Cankaya university and Communication Skills Scale (CSS) deveeloped by Ersanlı and Balcı are used. In order to analyse the data obtained by means of scales , firstly data is processed . For this purpose, the questionnaire filled by the students at Ataturk University is checked in detail: missing or re-filled questionnaires are not taken into consideration.For the analysis of the data, following statistical procedures are performed; in SPSS 20.0 package program, descriptive analysis techniques are used. The difference among variables are evaluated according to P: (0.05 significiance level. Findings: As a result of the research , it is found out that there was a significiant difference between communication skills and listening skills in terms of students' university, gender, sport activity, family structure, and social class. Conclusion: It is clear that sports activities and many different variables make a great contribution to the students 'communication and listening skills.It is concluded that the students doing sports activities are more positive and constructive than those who dont take part in spost activities. Besides as the level of listening skills increases, the communication level increases in a favorable way.