Design and experimentalinvestigation of the parabolic trough solar collector
Vakum tüplü parabolık güneş kollektörü tasarımı ve deneysel incelenmesi
  1. Tez No: 557391
  2. Yazar: AMMAR SABAH AHMED AL_AMILI
  3. Danışmanlar: DR. ÖĞR. ÜYESİ YUSUF TEKİN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Makine Mühendisliği, Mechanical Engineering
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Güneş enerjisi, Parabolik oluk tipi kollektör, Buhar Üretimi, Solar radiation, Parabolic Trough Collector, Steam generation
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: İngilizce
  9. Üniversite: Erciyes Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Makine Mühendisliği Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 136
Özet
Bu çalışmanın amacı güneş enerjisinde daha etkin faydalanmak için parabolik oluk tipi güneş kollektörü tasarlamak ve enerji üretim performansını teorik ve deneysel olarak incelemektir. Teorik çalışmada, parabolik oluk tipi kollektöre gelen güneş enerjisinden elde edilebilecek faydalı enerjiyi hesaplamada Microsoft Excel programı kullanılmıştır. Çalışma dört bölümde tanımlanabilir. İlk kısımda dünyanın herhangi bir noktasında birim alana (m2) düşen güneş ışınım miktarını hesaplanmıştır. İkinci kısımda, güneşi takip eden parabolik oluk kollektöründen elde edilebilecek güneş enerjisi miktarı, kollektör verimi ve buhar üretim miktarı teorik olarak hesaplanmaktadır. Üçüncü kısmında ise, deneysel şartlarına göre güneşi takip eden parabolik oluk kollektörden elde edilen güneş enerjisi miktarı, kollektör verimi ve buhar üretim miktarı teorik olarak hesaplanmaktadır. Dördüncü bölüm ise tasarlanan parabolik oluk tipi güneş kollektörünün deneysel olarak incelenmesidir. Tasarlanan oluk tipi güneş kollektöründe deneyin yapıldığı 09 Aralık öğle vakti için sıcak su modunda teorik olarak maksimum 880 W/kollektörenerji ve deneysel olarak 835 W/Kollektör enerji elde edildildiği, Kollektör verimiminin teorik olarak %63 ve deneysel olarak %57 olduğu belirlenmiştir. Tasarlanan kollektörde 20 kasım tarihinde ölçülen direk güneş ışınımı 616 W/m^2 de 0.61 kg/h buhar elde edilmiştir. Bu miktar kollektörün güneş takip sistemi iki eksenli yapılarak 1.107 Kg/h buhar elde edilebilir. Tasarlanan parabolik güneş kollektörü hacim ısıtma amaçlı fosil yakıtlı sistemle bütünleşik kullanılması gerekmektedir. Enerji depolama sistemleri ile ısıtma süresi uzatılabilir. Ayrıca güneş takip sistemi iki eksenli yapılarak daha verimli hale getirilebilir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The head line of this thesis is investigating in solar radiation as a main heat energy source. Through this research all the factors and properties that effect on heat energy gain were studied and investigated by use the parabolic trough collector. This study is based on two aspects theoretical and experimental investigation. The theoretical part is covered by an excel program which includes all the equations and formulas that could calculate the entire requirement in this research. This research could classify in four main parts. The first theoretical part of this research illustrates the solar radiation calculations which could compute the amount of beam solar radiation on the earth per meter square at any point on the earth in any time of the year. The second part in this research shows the calculations of the amount heat solar energy that get from the parabolic trough collector, the collector efficiency, moreover the amount of steam that could get it from the collector. The third theoretical part of this research illustrated the heat gain according to the experimental aspect of the study, which is representing the actual heat gain from collector. The fourth part of the research is the experimental aspect. In this part a parabolic trough collector system is designed and manufactured to could calculate and estimate the actual heat efficiency of the system and compare it with theoretical aspect. In the designed tube type solar collector, it was determined that the maximum energy theoretically is 880 W / collector and the experimentally is 835 W / Collector obtained in the hot water mode at noon on 09th of December, the collector efficiency was theoretically 63% and the experimentally 57%. In the designed collector, the direct solar radiation measured on November 20 was 0.61 kg / h steam at 616 W /m^2 while the theoretical steam produce is 0.68 kg/h. The amount could make by two-axis collector's solar tracking system is1.107 Kg / h steam can be obtained. Through the studying of this research some important points has found. There is a problem with winter season it make so difficult to rely on the solar energy without hybrid fuel station could offset the shortage in solar energy. The other important point could illustrated the significant of the tilted collector to produce the maximum solar radiation if it could develop a new design of this collector could follow the sun in two directions to exploit the most fraction of the sun radiation.