Dijital kayıt ve konvansiyonel ölçü yöntemleri ile üretilen restorasyonların marginal ve internal uyumlarının in-vitro olarak incelenmesi
In-vitro evaluation of the marginal and i̇nternal fit of different type of dental ceramic restorations fabricated after digital and conventional impressions
  1. Tez No: 557741
  2. Yazar: HALİS ÖZSÜRMELİ
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. ŞEBNEM BEGÜM TÜRKER
  4. Tez Türü: Doktora
  5. Konular: Diş Hekimliği, Dentistry
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Direct digital scanning, indirect digital scanning, marginal gap, digital vs. conventional workflows, digital vs. conventional impression
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Marmara Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Protetik Diş Tedavisi Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 135
Özet
Amaç: Bu çalışmanın amacı; dijital kayıt ve konvansiyonel ölçü yöntemleri ile üretilmiş farklı türdeki seramik kuronların ortalama marjinal ve internal aralık değerlerinin elde edilmesi ve elde edilen bu değerlerin karşılaştırılmasıdır. Gereç ve Yöntemler: Periodantal nedenler ile çekilmiş, çürüksüz, on adet molar diş prepare edilmiştir. Farklı ölçü ve üretim yöntemleri ile 60 adet restorasyon yapılmıştır. Silikon replika yöntemi ile marjinal ve internal aralık değerlendirmesi yapılmıştır.
Özet (Çeviri)
Purpose: The purpose of this study was to compare the marginal and internal gap values of different types of ceramic crowns produced by digital and conventional impression methods. Materials and nethods: Ten non-carious extracted human teeth were prepared, and 60 restorations were made with different impression and production methods. Silicone replicas were obtained for marginal and internal gap evaluation. Statistical analyses were performed using Mann–Whitney U and Kruskal–Wallis tests (p < 0.05). Results: Statistically significant differences were found among various impression and production methods. The smallest gap value was shown by the monolithic zirconia indirect digital scanning group (31.13 µm), and the largest for the lithium disilicate indirect digital scanning group (90.09 µm). Conclusion: Among the restorations included in our study, the marginal and internal gap values were 31.13–90.09 µm. The marginal and internal discrepancies of the tested materials were considered clinically acceptable.