Bazı macar fiğ hatlarının yem değerlerinin belirlenmesi
Determination of feed value of some hungarian vetch lines
  1. Tez No: 576239
  2. Yazar: HAYDAR ELVAN
  3. Danışmanlar: PROF. DR. MEHMET LEVENT ÖZDÜVEN
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Ziraat, Agriculture
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Hungarian vecth, Chemical composition, Nutritive value, In vitro organic matter digestibility, Relative feed value
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Türkçe
  9. Üniversite: Tekirdağ Namık Kemal Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Zootekni Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 60
Özet
Bu çalışmada tam çiçeklenme ve %50 meyve bağlama dönemlerinde hasat edilen yedi Macar fiğ hattı ve çeşidinden elde edilen kuru otların kimyasal kompozisyonu, nispi yem değeri ve In vitro organik madde sindirilebilirliği ile metabolik enerji değerleri karşılaştırılmıştır. Macar fiği kuru otlarının kimyasal bileşimleri ham protein için %15.10-21.35; ham kül için %8.08-12.36; nötr deterjan lif için %45.87–54.46; asit deterjan lif için %32.19-39.87, asit deterjan lignin için %5.36-9.06, hemiselüloz için %10.76-17.20 ve selüloz için %26.66-33.14 arasında değişmiştir. In vitro organik madde sindirilebilirliği %51.00-61.83, metabolik enerji değerleri 8.53-9.77 MJ/kg KM, nispi yem değeri ise 98.77 ile 125.45 arasında değişmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
The aim of this study was to compare the chemical composition, In vitro organic matter digestibility, metabolizable energy, relative feed values of the cereal forages from Hungarian Vecth (Hordeum vulgare L.) harvested at full flower and 50% pod mount stages of maturity. The crude protein content of Hungarian Vecth forages ranged from 15.10 to 21.35%; ash from 8.08 to 12.36%; neutral detergent fiber (NDF) from 45.87 to 54.46%; acid detergent fiber (ADF) from 32.19 to 39.87%, acid detergent lignin (ADL) from 5.36 to 9.06%, hemicellulose from 10.76 to 17.20% and cellulose from 26.66 to 33.14%. In vitro organic matter digestibility ranged from 51.00 to 61.83%, metabolic energy from 8.53 to 9.77 MJ/kg DM, and relative feed values from 98.77 to 125.45. As a result, maturity had a significant effect on the chemical composition, relative feed values, In vitro organic matter digestibility and metabolic energy values. Crude protein, neutral detergent fibre, acid detergent fibre and cellulose contents decreased with increasing maturity whereas ash contents, relative feed values, In vitro organic matter digestibility and metabolic energy increased. The best values in terms of yields of dry matter, organic matter, crude protein, metabolic energy and digestibility organic matter to decare were obtained from 47.2 line with Ege beyazı variety, followed by 56.3 line.