Berawırdkırına Şerefnameya Şerefxanê Bedlîsî û Şerefnameya Menzûm a Cegerxwîn
Şerefxanê Bedlîsî'nin Şerefnamesi ile Cegerxwîn'in Menzûm Şerefnames'nin karşılaştırılması
  1. Tez No: 584730
  2. Yazar: ŞÜKRAN COŞKUN
  3. Danışmanlar: DOÇ. HAYRULLAH ACAR
  4. Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
  5. Konular: Doğu Dilleri ve Edebiyatı, Eastern Linguistics and Literature
  6. Anahtar Kelimeler: Tarih, Edebiyat, Şerefxanê Bedlîsî, Cegerxwîn, Şerefname, Şerefnameya Menzûm, Şiir, History, Literature, Sharafh-al Din Bitlisi, Cegerxwin, Sharafnama, (Poem) Menzume of Sharafnama, Poetry, The Kurd Nation
  7. Yıl: 2019
  8. Dil: Kürtçe
  9. Üniversite: Mardin Artuklu Üniversitesi
  10. Enstitü: Yaşayan Diller Enstitüsü
  11. Ana Bilim Dalı: Kürt Dili ve Kültürü Ana Bilim Dalı
  13. Sayfa Sayısı: 393
Özet
Şerefxanê Bedlîsî, Kürtlerin tarihinin kaybolmaması ve gelecek nesillere aktarılması için XVI. yüzyılda Şerefname adlı kitabını yazmıştır. İlk kez Kürt tarihi bir Kürt tarafından geniş bir şekilde kaleme alınmıştır. Fakat Şerefxan, kitabın yazımında Fars dilinin atmosferi altında kalmıştır. Diğer taraftan Cegerxwîn XX. yüzyıl şairidir ve Kürt tarih ve edebiyatında oldukça meşhurdur. Onun çeşitli eserlerinde Kürt tarihinin yansımaları görülür. Cegerxwîn, yaşadığı dönemde iki dünya savaşına ve daha birçok siyasi ve sosyal olaya şahit olmuştur. Cegerxwîn, Menzûm Şerefnamesi'nde Şerefname'yi temel alarak kırk beş menzûme yazmıştır. Bu çalışmada Şerefname ve Menzûm Şerefname adlı eserler karşılaştırılmış ve içeriklerindeki unsurlar interdisipliner bir şekilde analiz edilmiştir.
Özet (Çeviri)
Sharaf-al Din Bitlisi, wrote Sharafname in sixteen century to pass down the history of Kurds and not let it be forgotten. It was the first time that Kurdish history had first been narrated widely by a Kurdish. However Sarafhan had been under the influence of Persian Language while writing the book. On the other hand, Cegerxwin is twentieth century poet and he is famous in Kurdish Literature and History. The effect of Kurdish history can be seen in Cegerxwin's various works. He focussed on the oppression, captivity, pain that his nation suffer and he also witnessed two world wars and many social and political events. In Cegerxwin's Menzum Sharafname, he wrote forty five poems that based on Bitlisi's Sharafnama. In this study the Sharafnama and Cegerxwin's Sharafnama are compared and the elements of them were analyzed in an interdisciplinary method. Both works has been evaluated in terms of the effects of the society and political events in their century and that evaluation came up with the problem of the study. Thestudy consists of an introduction and three main parts. In the first part, both writers' personality and life was mentioned. In second part, the political and social events that influenced the works were stated. In the third part, both works have been compared in terms of language, content and terminology and content of the texts has been analyzed. Terminology was made in 8 categories. In many parts the relation of history and literature has been observed. Because Cegerxwin, mostly, chose revitalizing his nation's soul by narrating historical figures (people) and events and feeling proud of them. It is seen that Poetry and History strongly bounded each other in his poems. That bound enables these two works to be compared in terms of both the ideas, personality, life of writers and content, form of works and we will be able to explain. What is the effect of Menzume (Poem) of Sharafnama on Cegerxwin's Menzume of Sharafnama and How Sharafnama is involved in Menzume (Poem) of Sharafnama.