İcra iflâs hukukunda icra inkâr tazminatı
Compensation for denial of execution in the execution and bankruptcy law
- Tez No: 617018
- Danışmanlar: DOÇ. DR. NEDİM MERİÇ
- Tez Türü: Yüksek Lisans
- Konular: Hukuk, Law
- Anahtar Kelimeler: İcra İnkâr Tazminatı, İtirazın İptali Davası, İtirazın Kaldırılması Yargılaması, Compensation for Denial of Execution, Case of Cancellation of Objection, Request Removal of Final Appeal
- Yıl: 2019
- Dil: Türkçe
- Üniversite: Çağ Üniversitesi
- Enstitü: Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü
- Ana Bilim Dalı: Özel Hukuk Ana Bilim Dalı
- Sayfa Sayısı: 127
Özet
Çalışma konumuzu, İcra ve İflâs Kanunu'nda düzenlenmiş olan“icra inkâr tazminatı”oluşturmaktadır. Çalışmamız beş ana bölümden oluşmaktadır. Birinci bölümde ilk olarak, icra inkâr tazminatı kavramının; tanımı, amacı ve hukuki niteliği hakkında bilgi verilmiştir. Daha sonra ise icra inkâr tazminatının tarihsel gelişimi ve dünden bugüne, İcra ve İflâs Kanunu'nda hüküm altına alınış şekilleri incelenmiştir. Çalışmamızın ikinci ve üçüncü bölümlerinde, icra inkâr tazminatına hükmedilebilmesinin şartları; itirazın iptali davası ve itirazın kaldırılması yargılaması bakımından ele alınmıştır. Çalışmamızın dördüncü bölümünde, İcra ve İflâs Kanunu'ndaki diğer tazminat düzenlemeleri incelenmiştir. Bu tazminatların özellikleri ve hükmedilme şartları ele alınarak, icra inkâr tazminatı olup olmadıkları değerlendirilmiştir. Çalışmamızın son bölümünde ise; davaya son veren taraf işlemlerinin tazminata etkisi, tazminatın miktarının tespiti ve tazminatın icrası konuları üzerinde durulmuştur.
Özet (Çeviri)
The subject of this study is“compensation for denial of execution”which is regulated in The Execution and Bankruptcy Law. This study consists of five sections. In the first section, firstly, the informations about the definition, purpose and legal character of the consept of compensation for denial of execution is given. Afterwards, the historical development of compensation for denial of execution and the ways in which it was enacted in the Execution and Bankruptcy Law from past to present is examined. In the second and third sections of the study, conditions to award compensation for denial of execution is tackled in with regards to case of cancellation of objection and request removal of final appeal. In the fourth section of the study, other compensation arrangements in the Execution and Bankruptcy Law were examined. By considering the characteristics of these compensations and conditions to award these compensations, It has been assessed whether these compensations are compensation for denial of execution or not. In the last section, the issues of the effect of party proceedings that terminate the action to compensation, determination of the amount of compensation and execution of compensation is emphasized.